$4,229,600
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,059 sqft (on 0.26 acres)
1216 Arbor Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $26,013/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 16, 2024 for $3,300,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$4.23MSince last month
Increased$9K (+0.2%)Since last year
Increased$260K (+6.6%)Since last sale
Increased$930K (+28.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +89% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $4.23M |
| August 2026 | $4.21M |
| July 2026 | $4.22M |
| June 2026 | $4.18M |
| May 2026 | $4.21M |
| April 2026 | $4.14M |
| March 2026 | $4.37M |
| February 2026 | $4.33M |
| January 2026 | $4.13M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $3,600,000 | 05/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,994 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $3,800,000 | 05/04/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,446 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $3,061,101 | 07/10/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,248 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $3,330,000 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,082 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $3,700,000 | 12/17/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,248 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $3,966,000 | 12/29/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,963 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $4,150,000 | 12/05/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,307 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $3,975,000 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,843 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $4,772,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,432 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $4,200,000 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,007 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $3,255,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,163 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $4,120,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,163 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $3,882,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,410 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $3,510,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,444 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $3,411,700 | 4 | 2 | 1,710 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $3,975,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,843 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $3,800,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,446 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $3,600,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,994 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $3,871,600 | 5 | 3 | 2,251 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $4,150,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,307 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $4,150,000 | 6 | 3.5 | 2,962 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1963
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Living Area
2,059 sqft
Price/Sqft
$2,054
Parking
2 Car Garage
About this House
Welcome to this rare opportunity within Waverly Park. Seller remodeled 4 bed, 2.5 baths single story home in a quiet cul-de-sac. This charming home has great potential to expand and add an ADU with over 11,326+ sq. ft. lot, an expansive, peaceful back yard with mature landscaping & fruit trees. Interior features include separate living, family, and formal dining rooms plus 4 bedrooms and refreshed finished hardwood floors throughout. The remodeled kitchen has new countertops, newly painted cabinets and brand new wood flooring. The family room features a dining area and sliding door that leads to a large patio overlooking the backyard. Great for entertaining! Separate interior laundry room leads to large 2-car garage. Neighborhood schools are Amy Imai Elementary, Graham Middle School and Mtn View High. *Check avail! Walking distance to Cooper or Cuesta Park, ride your bike on the Stevens Creek trail to Google headquarters, shopping, and main commute routes. Hwy's 85, 280, and 101.
1216 Arbor Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,059 sqft single-family home in Waverly Park, built in 1963. It last sold for $3,300,000 on Jul 16, 2024 (8% below the $3,588,000 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in August 2024 with an asking price of $6,500 per month. That rental listing was removed on September 10, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $4,229,600, with a rent estimate of $7,602/month.
Last check for updates: about 1 hour ago
Listed by Matt McCormick 01962436, (650) 710-0546
Coldwell Banker Realty, (650) 941-7040
Bought with: Lihong Zhong 01349271, (408) 930-5628, Green Valley Realty USA, (408) 512-5712
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML81968515

Home Details for 1216 Arbor Ct
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2059 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water Public |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced Air GasNo CoolingAir Conditioning: NoneHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air Gas |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 2Fireplace: Wood Burning |
Gas & Electric Gas: PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Tile, Wood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Wood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFoundation: Crawl Space |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1963 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential |
Building Not a New ConstructionNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 19726019 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $3,588,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School District: MountainViewWhismanHigh School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 18 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2059 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.26 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSellListing Terms: CashorConventionalLoan |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML81968515 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 10, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $6,500 |
Aug 6, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $6,500 |
Jul 16, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81968515 | Sold | $3,300,000 |
Jun 26, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81968515 | Pending | $3,588,000 |
Jun 6, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81968515 | Listed For Sale | $3,588,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $3,366,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Waverly Park
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
93 % Say it's quiet
93 % Say there are sidewalks
88 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
63 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say yards are well-kept
61 % Say there's holiday spirit
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
47 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-03 00:53:04 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 1216 Arbor Ct
- What is 1216 Arbor Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1216 Arbor Ct in Mountain View, CA is $4,229,600.
- What is the price history for 1216 Arbor Ct?1216 Arbor Ct in Mountain View, CA last sold for $3,300,000 in July 2024.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 1216 Arbor Ct?The lot at 1216 Arbor Ct in Mountain View, CA is about 0.26 acres (11,326 sq ft).
- Does 1216 Arbor Ct have a garage?Yes, 1216 Arbor Ct in Mountain View, CA has an attached garage.