121 Paul Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
OFF MARKET

$2,044,600

Trulia Estimate
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,700 sqft

121 Paul Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041

Old Mountain View
Est. Refi. Payment $13,128/mo*
Refinance Your Home
Currently Off Market - Sold Aug 3, 1994 for $280,000

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$2.04M
Since last month
Increased$32K (+1.6%)
Since last year
Increased$84K (+4.3%)
Since last sale
Increased$2M (+630.6%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +20% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
October 2026$2.05M
October 2026$2.05M
September 2026$2.01M
August 2026$1.96M
July 2026$1.97M
June 2026$1.93M
May 2026$1.97M
April 2026$1.97M
March 2026$2.05M
February 2026$2.02M
January 2026$1.95M
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.69
Multi-Family Home
$3,000,000
07/22/26
3
2
2,706
0.24
Multi-Family Home
$4,100,000
04/15/26
3
2
9,480
0.64
Multi-Family Home
$2,700,000
05/28/26
4
3
2,783
0.97
Multi-Family Home
$1,800,000
01/14/26
4
3
1,604
0.77
Multi-Family Home
$2,250,000
08/26/26
5
3
2,772
0.69
Multi-Family Home
$2,850,000
06/08/26
4
4
2,763
1.16
Multi-Family Home
$1,750,000
05/29/26
5
3
2,070
1.33
Multi-Family Home
$1,800,000
12/05/25
4
2
1,820
1.11
Multi-Family Home
$2,150,000
11/14/25
5
3
2,640
0.77
Multi-Family Home
$700,000
11/26/25
2
1
843

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.01
-
1
1
900
Off Market
0.02
$1,921,500
2
1
1,318
Off Market
0.02
$1,963,900
2
1
850
Off Market
0.02
-
Studio
-
-
Off Market
0.02
$2,071,400
4
2
1,536
Off Market
0.02
-
2
1
900
Off Market
0.02
-
2
1
900
Off Market
0.02
-
2
1
100
Off Market
0.02
$2,042,600
2
1
838
Off Market
0.02
-
Studio
-
-
Off Market
0.02
-
2
1
1,000
Off Market
0.02
$1,856,700
5
3
2,338
Off Market
0.02
$1,519,600
2
1
-
Off Market
0.02
$2,382,300
2
1
1,000
Off Market
0.03
$1,092,600
1
1
465
Off Market
0.03
$2,102,100
2
1
800
Off Market
0.03
$2,281,700
3
1
1,190
Off Market
0.03
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.03
$1,632,500
2
1
832
Off Market
0.03
$2,308,700
Studio
-
2,078
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 121 Paul Ave.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Multi-Family
Built in 1952
1,700 sqft
$1,203/sqft
Garage

About this House

virtual tour:

http://www.obeo.com/Public/Viewer/Default.aspx?ID=403627
121 Paul Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,700 sqft multi-family in Old Mountain View, built in 1952. It last sold for $280,000 on Aug 3, 1994. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,044,600, with a rent estimate of $5,081/month.

Home Details for 121 Paul Ave

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, Electric, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl
Interior Details
AtticNumber of Rooms: 11Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Family Room, WorkshopCeiling Fan
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDisposal
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
Double Paned Windows

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: StuccoGardenLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1952
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Community

Units in Building: 2

Lot Information

Lot Area: 5600 sqft

Mobile R/V

RV Parking
Rv Parking

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Aug 3, 1994
Source: N/A
Sold
$280,000

Market trends in Mountain View

Last updated September 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$1.77M
$46.33K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
0.8%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.07K
$21
MoM
Available listings
115
6
MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Old Mountain View

At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 93 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 91 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 74 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 73 % Say parking is easy

  • 72 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 56 % Say car is needed

  • 53 % Say kids play outside

  • 52 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 51 % Say it's quiet

  • 49 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 41 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 36 % Say there are community events

  • 28 % Say there's wildlife

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Nikki Ann Bacosa
    "Mountain View, California โ€” Safe & Sassy โœจ Effortlessly chic, a little upscale, yet peaceful and welcoming. I love its walkable neighborhoods, beautiful parks, cozy cafรฉs, and lively Castro Street. Itโ€™s the perfect balance of quiet charm and vibrant energy, where I feel safe, relaxed, and right at home. Quietly classy, effortlessly sassy. โค๏ธ"
  • Lnak
    "Even though Mtn View is quiet and fairly safe, there are still some obtuse and questionable characters walking around and even just sitting on the curb from time to time."
  • Marcia Santana
    "Weather is fantastic. Walkable and tones of restaurants. "
  • Adel Ammar
    "Many dog parks available for the public, lots of friendly people going there and all amenities available "
  • Mariella D.
    "I take Public transit to my work in San Jose. I enjoy the commute and it is readily available and safe. "
  • Trulia User
    "Quiet neighborhood and close to downtown, this neighborhood is highly sought after for a reason - good neighbors and nice homes and parks."
  • Trulia User
    "I live in the downtown. There is no commute. I work across the street from where I live . If I did need to commute I am one block from CalTrain and Light Rail. I used to commute to Palo Alto and to San Francisco by CalTrain. Downtown Mountain View is pretty idyllic."
  • Woojy2010
    "Expensive to live, but cozy enough for the buck. Great neighborhood, convenient and accessible to lots of things."
  • Sheryl T.
    "Old Mountain View is right off of the Stevenโ€™s Creek Trail and it is utilized by a lot of dog owners. Dog families also meet at the school after hours to socialize and let the dogs play."
  • Lkaran
    "Great schools; families and neighborhood feel yet close to shops/restaurants/performance arts/library/parks"
  • Viplav V.
    "I am a visitor. During my brief time here, Farmers market is a community event that is definitely good. The downtown is pretty awesome. "
  • Cocoviper
    "Great neighborhood walkability and parks! Lots of different restaurants. And easy access to 101/237/85/280 highways."
  • Evan.m.walsh
    "15 minutes to Sunnyvale 94089 by car, 25 mins in worst traffic. 35 mins by bicycle. VTA also an option. "
  • Evan m. w.
    "Public transit access is good. My commute is short. I sometimes commute by bike, and sometimes drive."
  • Jrt650
    "People walk their dogs all the time in our neighborhood Most are good dog owners good neighbors. Nice dog park are in Mountain View"
  • Girish G.
    "I've been living here for more than an year and absolutely love the hood. It has super easy access to freeways 85, 237 and 101 and this makes my life easy while commuting to the work. Public transit agencies like Caltrain and VTA are 5-10 min of walk and this is the best perk. Also, downtown moutain view is a 10 min walk and I cannot explain how great this is. Downtown is very lively and I have a lot of food options, groceries, pharmacy and night life. "
  • Sylvmatthes
    "Close to all facilities of downtown mountain view. Quiet area opposite Eagle park with it's playground, field and pool."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 121 Paul Ave

  • What is 121 Paul Ave estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 121 Paul Ave in Mountain View, CA is $2,044,600.
  • What is the price history for 121 Paul Ave?
    121 Paul Ave in Mountain View, CA last sold for $280,000 in August 1994.
  • Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?
    Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Mountain View?
    The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.77M. That is down $46.33K from the prior month.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 121 Paul Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 121 Paul Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item