220 Loreto St, Mountain View, CA 94041
OFF MARKET

$3,379,200

Trulia Estimate
  • 9 Beds
  • 5 Baths
  • 3,744 sqft

220 Loreto St, Mountain View, CA 94041

Old Mountain View
Est. Refi. Payment $20,745/mo*
Refinance Your Home
Currently Off Market - Sold Nov 25, 2015 for $2,550,000

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$3.38M
Since last month
Increased$42K (+1.2%)
Since last year
Decreased$375K (-9.9%)
Since last sale
Increased$867K (+34%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +30% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$3.42M
August 2026$3.42M
July 2026$3.38M
June 2026$3.38M
May 2026$3.45M
April 2026$3.4M
March 2026$3.5M
February 2026$3.44M
January 2026$3.35M
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.32
Multi-Family Home
$2,750,000
09/18/25
6
4
3,155
0.39
Multi-Family Home
$2,500,000
10/17/25
6
4
2,585
0.45
Multi-Family Home
$2,255,000
09/19/25
4
3
2,101
1.11
Multi-Family Home
$2,070,000
06/12/26
9
5
3,763
0.15
Multi-Family Home
$4,100,000
04/15/26
3
2
9,480
1.03
Multi-Family Home
$2,400,000
10/24/25
6
4
2,616
0.93
Multi-Family Home
$2,850,000
06/08/26
4
4
2,763
0.86
Multi-Family Home
$2,700,000
05/28/26
4
3
2,783
0.93
Multi-Family Home
$2,250,000
08/26/26
5
3
2,772
1.20
Multi-Family Home
$3,600,000
02/09/26
8
6
3,831

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.07
$3,995,000
4
3.5
2,761
Recently Sold
0.04
$2,193,200
3
3
1,844
Off Market
0.05
$1,973,200
3
2
1,844
Off Market
0.11
$3,293,000
4
3
2,259
Off Market
0.07
$1,850,800
3
2.5
1,787
Off Market
0.12
$2,290,000
4
3
2,128
Off Market
0.06
$2,076,700
3
3.5
1,896
Off Market
0.08
$2,159,300
3
3.5
1,877
Off Market
0.09
$2,300,000
3
2.5
1,839
Recently Sold
0.13
$2,662,100
5
3
2,388
Off Market
0.15
$2,305,700
4
3
1,957
Off Market
0.15
$4,450,000
5
4.5
3,300
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 220 Loreto St.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1953
Living Area
3,744 sqft
Price/Sqft
$903

About this House

This multi-family home is located at 220 Loreto St, Mountain View, CA. 220 Loreto St is in the Old Mountain View neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94041. This property has 9 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms and approximately 3,744 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10470 sqft and was built in 1953.
220 Loreto St, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 9 bedroom, 5 bathroom, 3,744 sqft multi-family in Old Mountain View, built in 1953. It last sold for $2,550,000 on Nov 25, 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,379,200, with a rent estimate of $4,761/month.

Home Details for 220 Loreto St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Wall, GasHeating Fuel: Wall
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Hardwood
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace
Interior Details
Ceiling Fan

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: WoodGardenLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System
Parking & Garage
Parking: Carport, On Street

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1953
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Multi Family

Community

Units in Building: 4

Lot Information

Lot Area: 10470 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Nov 25, 2015
Source: N/A
Sold
$2,550,000
Aug 26, 1999
Source: N/A
Sold
$685,000

Market trends in Mountain View

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26
MoM
Available listings
122
5
MoM

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Old Mountain View

At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 93 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 91 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 74 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 73 % Say parking is easy

  • 72 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 56 % Say car is needed

  • 53 % Say kids play outside

  • 52 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 51 % Say it's quiet

  • 49 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 41 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 36 % Say there are community events

  • 28 % Say there's wildlife

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Marcia Santana
    "Weather is fantastic. Walkable and tones of restaurants. "
  • Adel Ammar
    "Many dog parks available for the public, lots of friendly people going there and all amenities available "
  • Mariella D.
    "I take Public transit to my work in San Jose. I enjoy the commute and it is readily available and safe. "
  • Trulia User
    "Quiet neighborhood and close to downtown, this neighborhood is highly sought after for a reason - good neighbors and nice homes and parks."
  • Trulia User
    "I live in the downtown. There is no commute. I work across the street from where I live . If I did need to commute I am one block from CalTrain and Light Rail. I used to commute to Palo Alto and to San Francisco by CalTrain. Downtown Mountain View is pretty idyllic."
  • Woojy2010
    "Expensive to live, but cozy enough for the buck. Great neighborhood, convenient and accessible to lots of things."
  • Sheryl T.
    "Old Mountain View is right off of the Stevenโ€™s Creek Trail and it is utilized by a lot of dog owners. Dog families also meet at the school after hours to socialize and let the dogs play."
  • Lkaran
    "Great schools; families and neighborhood feel yet close to shops/restaurants/performance arts/library/parks"
  • Viplav V.
    "I am a visitor. During my brief time here, Farmers market is a community event that is definitely good. The downtown is pretty awesome. "
  • Cocoviper
    "Great neighborhood walkability and parks! Lots of different restaurants. And easy access to 101/237/85/280 highways."
  • Evan.m.walsh
    "15 minutes to Sunnyvale 94089 by car, 25 mins in worst traffic. 35 mins by bicycle. VTA also an option. "
  • Evan m. w.
    "Public transit access is good. My commute is short. I sometimes commute by bike, and sometimes drive."
  • Jrt650
    "People walk their dogs all the time in our neighborhood Most are good dog owners good neighbors. Nice dog park are in Mountain View"
  • Girish G.
    "I've been living here for more than an year and absolutely love the hood. It has super easy access to freeways 85, 237 and 101 and this makes my life easy while commuting to the work. Public transit agencies like Caltrain and VTA are 5-10 min of walk and this is the best perk. Also, downtown moutain view is a 10 min walk and I cannot explain how great this is. Downtown is very lively and I have a lot of food options, groceries, pharmacy and night life. "
  • Sylvmatthes
    "Close to all facilities of downtown mountain view. Quiet area opposite Eagle park with it's playground, field and pool."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 220 Loreto St

  • What is 220 Loreto St estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 220 Loreto St in Mountain View, CA is $3,379,200.
  • What is the price history for 220 Loreto St?
    220 Loreto St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $2,550,000 in November 2015.
  • Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?
    Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Mountain View?
    The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
  • Does 220 Loreto St have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 220 Loreto St in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
  • Does 220 Loreto St have parking?
    Yes, 220 Loreto St in Mountain View, CA has on-site parking.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 220 Loreto St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 220 Loreto St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item