$1,881,400
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 850 sqft
123 Paul Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
Est. Refi. Payment $11,544/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 6, 2012 for $875,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.88MSince last month
Decreased$14K (-0.8%)Since last year
Increased$130K (+7.4%)Since last sale
Increased$1M (+115.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +11% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.88M |
| August 2026 | $1.88M |
| July 2026 | $1.9M |
| June 2026 | $1.85M |
| May 2026 | $1.91M |
| April 2026 | $1.9M |
| March 2026 | $1.92M |
| February 2026 | $1.86M |
| January 2026 | $1.79M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $1,870,000 | 12/30/25 | 2 | 1 | 874 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $1,620,000 | 10/03/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,094 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $1,855,000 | 10/08/25 | 2 | 1 | 942 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $2,322,000 | 08/28/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,041 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $2,600,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,237 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $2,670,000 | 05/15/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,071 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $2,465,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,802 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $2,205,000 | 10/16/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,275 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $1,825,000 | 08/27/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,074 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $2,801,059 | 10/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $2,083,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,124 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,575,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,152 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,790,400 | 5 | 3 | 2,338 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,277,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,758 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,600,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,237 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $2,690,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,419 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $2,809,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,545 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $2,322,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,041 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $2,207,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,157 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $2,467,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,492 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $2,988,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,488 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,705,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,407 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1952
850 sqft
$2,213/sqft
Garage
About this House
Rent includes water, sewer, garbage. Completely renovated in 2021, 2 bed/1 bath Duplex in a quiet Downtown neighborhood. New AC, lots of closets, windows & skylight. Electric car charger outlet, Tankless water heater, Smart thermostat & door bell with security camera. Newly landscaped front yard and private back yard perfect for kids and parties.
Completely renovated in 2021 bright and airy Duplex in quiet residential neighborhood few blocks from Downtown Mountain View.
Attached one Car Garage with Washer Dryer and laundry sink.
Electric car charger outlet in garage.
Share only one wall in the garage with quiet long term neighbor.
Lots of windows and skylight sun tunnels for cheerful natural light.
In addition to bedroom closets, there are 2 hallway closets and ample kitchen storage cabinetry.
Mostly newer appliances, newer Tankless water heater.
Newer Furnace and Central Air Condition.
Smart Thermostat & Smart Door Bell with Security Camera.
Fruit trees and shade trees in the front.
Large backyard brick patio for California outdoor living.
Covered backyard patio for sitting area, home gym or bike storage.
ATT fiber available in the neighborhood.
Outstanding Mountain View Schools.
Landel elementary, Graham middle and Mountain View high. (Please verify.)
10 to 15 min walk to Castro St restaurants, Public library, Caltrain station and Mtn View farmers' market.
2 min drive to get on freeways.
1 year lease.
Water, sewer, trash and basic landscaping (usually over $250) are included in the rent. *In the most rentals tenants must pay on top of the rent.*
Tenant pays for other utilities like PG&E.
Sorry no pets and non smoking.
Appointment only: text or email me to make an appointment.
Completely renovated in 2021 bright and airy Duplex in quiet residential neighborhood few blocks from Downtown Mountain View.
Attached one Car Garage with Washer Dryer and laundry sink.
Electric car charger outlet in garage.
Share only one wall in the garage with quiet long term neighbor.
Lots of windows and skylight sun tunnels for cheerful natural light.
In addition to bedroom closets, there are 2 hallway closets and ample kitchen storage cabinetry.
Mostly newer appliances, newer Tankless water heater.
Newer Furnace and Central Air Condition.
Smart Thermostat & Smart Door Bell with Security Camera.
Fruit trees and shade trees in the front.
Large backyard brick patio for California outdoor living.
Covered backyard patio for sitting area, home gym or bike storage.
ATT fiber available in the neighborhood.
Outstanding Mountain View Schools.
Landel elementary, Graham middle and Mountain View high. (Please verify.)
10 to 15 min walk to Castro St restaurants, Public library, Caltrain station and Mtn View farmers' market.
2 min drive to get on freeways.
1 year lease.
Water, sewer, trash and basic landscaping (usually over $250) are included in the rent. *In the most rentals tenants must pay on top of the rent.*
Tenant pays for other utilities like PG&E.
Sorry no pets and non smoking.
Appointment only: text or email me to make an appointment.
123 Paul Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 850 sqft single-family home in Old Mountain View, built in 1952. It last sold for $875,000 on Nov 6, 2012. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2023 with an asking price of $3,650 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 18, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,881,400, with a rent estimate of $4,183/month.
Home Details for 123 Paul Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1952 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5662 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 18, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 11, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,650 |
Jun 8, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 3, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $3,500 |
Nov 6, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $875,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,099,036 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Old Mountain View
At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say car is needed
53 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say yards are well-kept
51 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's holiday spirit
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say neighbors are friendly
36 % Say there are community events
28 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 123 Paul Ave
- What is 123 Paul Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 123 Paul Ave in Mountain View, CA is $1,881,400.
- What is the price history for 123 Paul Ave?123 Paul Ave in Mountain View, CA last sold for $875,000 in November 2012.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 123 Paul Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 123 Paul Ave in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 123 Paul Ave?The lot at 123 Paul Ave in Mountain View, CA is about 0.13 acres (5,662 sq ft).

