$1,110,600
as of Aug 31, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,290 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,290 sqft
121 Margo Dr, Mountain View, CA 94041
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
1,290 sqft
Price/Sqft
$861
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Beautiful, immaculate newer 2-story townhouse with A/C for rent. Spacious 2 bed / 2 bath upstairs, newly remodeled. Bright living room, large kitchen, huge private balcony, hardwood floors, a walk-in closet, and in-unit laundry.
Includes 1-car garage + 1 additional parking space, with street parking available.
Prime central location walk to downtown, park, and shopping. Easy commute and close to major tech companies.
Top-rated schools: Edith Landels (8), Isaac Newton Graham (8), Mountain View High (10). Quiet community of 15 homes, many tech professionals.
Available May 4, 2026.
Tenant is responsible for gas, electricity, internet and water. Owner pays for sewer/trash and HOA. No smoking allowed.
Includes 1-car garage + 1 additional parking space, with street parking available.
Prime central location walk to downtown, park, and shopping. Easy commute and close to major tech companies.
Top-rated schools: Edith Landels (8), Isaac Newton Graham (8), Mountain View High (10). Quiet community of 15 homes, many tech professionals.
Available May 4, 2026.
Tenant is responsible for gas, electricity, internet and water. Owner pays for sewer/trash and HOA. No smoking allowed.
121 Margo Dr, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,290 sqft townhouse. More recently, it was listed as a rental in March 2026 with an asking price of $4,498 per month. That rental listing was removed on May 5, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,110,600, with a rent estimate of $4,549/month.
Home Details for 121 Margo Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Detached Off Street, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 121 Margo Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.59 | Townhouse | $950,000 | 03/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,273 sqft | |
0.50 | Townhouse | $1,135,000 | 04/30/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 sqft | |
0.51 | Townhouse | $1,175,000 | 03/20/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 sqft | |
0.52 | Townhouse | $1,380,000 | 05/18/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,119 sqft | |
0.57 | Townhouse | $1,250,000 | 11/24/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,206 sqft | |
0.60 | Townhouse | $1,425,000 | 02/09/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,236 sqft | |
0.68 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 09/19/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,369 sqft | |
0.67 | Townhouse | $1,580,000 | 11/04/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,406 sqft | |
0.57 | Townhouse | $1,425,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 sqft | |
0.59 | Townhouse | $1,355,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 5, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,648 |
Apr 30, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,648 Price increased by 3% |
Mar 31, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,498 |
May 5, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 29, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,098 |
Apr 6, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 16, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,998 |
May 23, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
May 19, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,998 |
May 8, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 14, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,998 |
Apr 19, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 7, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $3,998 Price decreased by 5% |
Jan 7, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $4,200 |
Frequently asked questions about 121 Margo Dr
- What is 121 Margo Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 121 Margo Dr in Mountain View, CA is $1,110,600.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, CA.
- Does 121 Margo Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 121 Margo Dr in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 121 Margo Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 121 Margo Dr in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 121 Margo Dr
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

