1207 E St NE
Washington, DC 20002
Capitol Hill- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,196 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,196 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Exceptional finishes and sophisticated decor. Master suite & guest bath with marble floors, new fixtures.3 bedrooms & 2 baths up. Fabulous 1 bedroom legal unit. Deep backyard, parking possible from alley.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$540/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1207 E St NE
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central, WallHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: Brick |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1908Year Updated: 2013 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Queen Anne / Victorian |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $540/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1520 sqft |
Price History for 1207 E St NE
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 | $1,185,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/29/2016 | $975,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/29/2016 | $975,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 08/08/2011 | $560,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/27/2010 | $476,100 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/04/2010 | $500,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $9,779 |
| Assessment | $1,240,260 |
Home facts updated by county records