1203 Andre Ave
Mountain View, CA 94040
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,181 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,181 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 1203 Andre Ave, Mountain View, CA. 1203 Andre Ave is in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94040. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,181 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 7840 sqft and was built in 1964.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Highlights
Parking
Garage
Outdoor
Porch, Deck
A/C
Heating & Cooling
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
No Info
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1203 Andre Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: Central, SolarHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master BathCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: StuccoGardenLawnPorchSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1964Year Updated: 1964 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840 sqft |
Price History for 1203 Andre Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2011 | $1,265,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/03/2011 | $1,295,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 09/01/2011 | $1,295,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/19/2011 | $1,325,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $24,864 |
| Assessment | $2,103,875 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 1203 Andre Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $3,710,000 | 03/10/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,103 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $3,966,000 | 12/29/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,963 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $4,150,000 | 12/05/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,307 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $3,600,000 | 05/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,994 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $4,652,000 | 03/26/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,439 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $3,870,000 | 08/21/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,963 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $4,200,000 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,007 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $3,000,000 | 05/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,873 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $3,700,000 | 12/17/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,248 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $1,280,000 | 12/30/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,875 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 1203 Andre Ave.
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 630 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 1203 Andre Ave
Homes for rent near 1203 Andre Ave
Off Market Homes Near 1203 Andre Ave
Explore by feature
1203 Andre Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,181 sqft single-family home built in 1964. This property is not currently available for sale. 1203 Andre Ave was last sold on Nov 10, 2011 for $1,265,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 1203 Andre Ave is $4,188,300.