115 1st Ave E, Milan, IL 61264
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

115 1st Ave E
Milan, IL 61264

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,218 sqft

$124,900

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026

$124,900

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,218 sqft

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,218 sqft
Price/Sqft
$103

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 115 1st Ave E.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house located in Milan, Illinois! Newer flooring, updated master bathroom with spacious kitchen and living room. Parking space provided. Fenced in yard. Pets allowed with restrictions. Location not ideal for young children.
Showings available for preliminarily approved applicants.

Renter is responsible for water, gas and electric utilities. No smoking. Up to small pets allowed. Property is located on busy street with a lot of commercial traffic and a small yard that is not ideal for children.
115 1st Ave E, Milan, IL 61264 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,218 sqft single-family home. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2026 with an asking price of $1,200 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 3, 2026. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $124,900, with a rent estimate of $1,360/month.

Home Details for 115 1st Ave E

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Appliances & Utilities
DryerRefrigeratorWasher
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Tile

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 Year

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site

Comparable Sales for 115 1st Ave E

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.19
Single-Family Home
$117,000
03/20/26
3
1
1,176 sqft
0.46
Single-Family Home
$46,000
06/29/26
4
2
1,302 sqft
0.33
Single-Family Home
$138,000
04/22/26
3
1
912 sqft
0.46
Single-Family Home
$150,000
04/28/26
3
1
1,296 sqft
0.33
Single-Family Home
$51,000
07/28/26
2
1
1,344 sqft
0.24
Single-Family Home
$55,000
11/18/25
2
1
751 sqft
0.08
Single-Family Home
$176,000
11/12/25
5
3.5
3,262 sqft
0.51
Single-Family Home
$164,915
04/24/26
3
1
1,141 sqft
0.52
Single-Family Home
$120,000
03/06/26
3
1
1,152 sqft
0.39
Single-Family Home
$55,000
08/12/26
2
1
1,122 sqft

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

What Locals Say about Milan

At least 20 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 90 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 88 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 82 % Say kids play outside

  • 80 % Say parking is easy

  • 75 % Say there's wildlife

  • 68 % Say car is needed

  • 67 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 67 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 60 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 52 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 50 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 43 % Say it's quiet

  • 41 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 12 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Kristina P.
    "5 min or less from everything you need. Grocery, pharmacy, bus, restaurants and entertainment. Everything is within biking or a short drive. "
  • Jdodd0809
    "Did owners would not like the close proximity to a very busy highway. It would be necessary for a homeowner to install a pet fence for their dogs safety outside "
  • Skyler B.
    "Everyone in the neighborhood are all into different things and hobbies. Like being close with neighbors it makes life fun. "
  • Jenny D.
    "Small park nearby, lots of kids to play with. Walking distance to elementary school, good little school. Many master teachers. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Apr 3, 2026
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$1,200
Jan 13, 2026
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$1,200

Frequently asked questions about 115 1st Ave E

  • What is 115 1st Ave E estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 115 1st Ave E in Milan, IL is $124,900.
  • Is Milan a buyer's or seller's market?
    Milan is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Milan?
    Residents describe Milan, IL as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Milan, IL.
  • What are the closest schools to 115 1st Ave E?
    The closest schools to 115 1st Ave E in Milan, IL are Edison Jr High School (rated 3/10), Rock Island High School (rated 2/10), Thomas Jefferson Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10).
  • Does 115 1st Ave E have air conditioning?
    Yes, 115 1st Ave E in Milan, IL has air conditioning.
  • Does 115 1st Ave E have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 115 1st Ave E in Milan, IL has in-unit laundry.

Homes for rent near 115 1st Ave E

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item