$382,700
as of Sep 2, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,677 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,677 sqft
1144 E Mission Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,677 sqft
Price/Sqft
$228
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
LOVELY HOME IN CENTRAL PHOENIX COMING SOON! 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH W/TILE THROUGHOUT, CEILING FANS, EAT IN KITCHEN, W/D HOOKUPS, INSIDE LAUNDRY, DESERT LANDSCAPING AND INGROUND POOL W/POOL SERVICE INCLUDED!
Fees:
Lease Preparation - $195
Monthly Administrative - 3%
Animal Approval (if applicable) - $150/per
Animal Deposit (refundable) - $200/per - no more than 2
Fees:
Lease Preparation - $195
Monthly Administrative - 3%
Animal Approval (if applicable) - $150/per
Animal Deposit (refundable) - $200/per - no more than 2
1144 E Mission Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,677 sqft single-family home in North Mountain. It last sold for $108,500 on Jan 9, 2015 (5,945% above the $1,795 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2025 with an asking price of $1,795 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 21, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $382,700, with a rent estimate of $3,470/month.
Home Details for 1144 E Mission Ln
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Comparable Sales for 1144 E Mission Ln
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 05/20/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,277 sqft | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 04/02/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,758 sqft | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $285,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,060 sqft | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $430,000 | 07/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,087 sqft | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 10/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,116 sqft | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 05/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,726 sqft | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $316,575 | 04/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 736 sqft | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $495,000 | 12/11/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,667 sqft | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $285,000 | 06/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,487 sqft | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 03/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,264 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Phoenix
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$3,470/mo
Average rent
$1.85K
Available listings
5050
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Mountain
At least 1127 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
49 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
35 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 21, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,795 |
Oct 30, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,795 |
Sep 21, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,795 |
Jul 26, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,895 |
Oct 3, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 5, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,895 Price decreased by 5% |
Aug 18, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,995 Price decreased by 5% |
Jun 22, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,095 |
Jun 22, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 6, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,095 |
Apr 12, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 30, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $1,895 |
Mar 6, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 3, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $1,895 |
Jan 16, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 8, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $1,650 |
Dec 29, 2016 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $1,225 |
May 26, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,150 |
May 22, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,150 |
Mar 4, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $122,500 |
Jan 27, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $122,500 |
Jan 9, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $108,500 |
Mar 28, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $103,613 |
Jan 21, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $134,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Dec 20, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $139,900 Price decreased by 7% |
Oct 1, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $149,900 |
May 30, 2013 Source: ARMLS #4879771 | Sold | $100,000 |
Apr 25, 2001 Source: ARMLS #1604694 | Sold | $123,100 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $336,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 1144 E Mission Ln
- What is 1144 E Mission Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1144 E Mission Ln in Phoenix, AZ is $382,700.
- What is the price history for 1144 E Mission Ln?1144 E Mission Ln in Phoenix, AZ last sold for $108,500 in January 2015.
- Is Phoenix a buyer's or seller's market?Phoenix is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Phoenix?The median sale price in Phoenix is $366K. That is down $5.33K from the prior month.
- Does 1144 E Mission Ln have a pool?Yes, 1144 E Mission Ln in Phoenix, AZ has a pool.
Homes for rent near 1144 E Mission Ln
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

