1140 Roller Rd, Saint Clair, MO 63077
OFF MARKET

1140 Roller Rd
Saint Clair, MO 63077

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 780 sqft (on 1 acre)

$113,400

Trulia Estimate
as of May 18, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $723/mo*

$113,400

Trulia Estimate
as of May 18, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $723/mo*
2 Beds
1 Bath
780 sqft
(on 1 acre)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Nicely updated 2 bedroom 1 bath home on 1 acre M/L. Newer R13 drywall, paint, plywood flooring & Armstrong carpet are just a few updates in this home. Also newer electric service panel, water lines & furnace. Outside you'll see newer siding, skirting and a nice covered front porch & detached deck for BBQ's. There are (2) outbuildings for storage and a covered carport. This home is being sold with a total of 1 acre M/L, needs to be surveyed to determine exact acreage. See attached seller's sheet for more updates. **Survey to be at Buyer's expense, seller never lived in home. Duplicate of MLS 18035053 which offers more acreage**
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 1140 Roller Rd

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Appliances & Utilities
DryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1974
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: mobile home (single-wide)

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Space: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1 acre

Price History for 1140 Roller Rd

DatePriceEventSource
10/25/2018$65,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
09/08/2018$65,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
08/07/2018$70,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
05/31/2018$135,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
05/29/2018$70,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
05/02/2018$135,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$211
Assessment$20,370
Home facts updated by county records