11320 Studebaker Ave
Warren, MI 48089
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,000 sqft
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
SECTION 8 OKAY. Freshly painted spacious 3 bedroom ranch, ready for move in. Beautiful hardwood floors. Spacious kitchen with dining room. Fenced yard with 1 car garage. Total move in is $3,375 first months rent at $1,350 plus security of $2,025. Applicants must have a verifiable monthly income 3x the rent and pass a background check (no felonies and no evictions). Total fee is to apply is $50 - $25 for the application and $25 for the background/credit check.Tenants are responsible for all yard maintenance and all utilities. Small pet (under 25 pounds) considered with additional $25 monthly fee and $200 nonrefundable pet deposit. IF YOU ARE CONTACTED BY ANYONE OTHER THAN A SMART MOVE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IT IS A SCAM. DO NOT GIVE MONEY TO ANY OTHER PERSON OR ENTITY.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from April 26, 2025
Home Highlights
Parking
1 Parking Spaces
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 11320 Studebaker Ave
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1952 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1 |
Price History for 11320 Studebaker Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 | $1,350 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/26/2025 | $1,350 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/15/2025 | $1,400 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 03/24/2021 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |