Apartments For Rent in Warren, MI
200 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY$1,100 - $1,324/mo1-2 Beds1 BathCove on 10 - Warren, MI | 25108 Hoover Rd #855-202,
Warren, MI 48089 - SPECIAL OFFER
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$1,000 - $1,250/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsArlington Manor Apartments | 31250 Schoenherr Rd,
Warren, MI 48088 - PET FRIENDLY$1,000 - $1,560/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsKings Pointe Apartments - Warren, MI | 14895 E Twelve Mile Rd #9-86303,
Warren, MI 48088 - PET FRIENDLY
- $1,070 - $1,435/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsParkview Village Apartments | 27489 Parkview Blvd #21-1308,
Warren, MI 48092 - $1,399 - $2,099/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsTowne Center Apartments | 29400 Towne Center Dr #d2d2d456d,
Warren, MI 48093 - $1,075 - $1,245/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsWarren Village Apartments | 6380 E Forteen Mile Rd #C12,
Warren, MI 48092 Explore by rental type
Explore by feature
Explore by rental type
Explore by feature
What Locals Say about Warren
Review Highlights
W Warren delivers easy living with quick freeway links, family parks, and convenient shopping. People like friendly neighbors, parks and trails, solid schools, and fast freeway commutes. They dislike pockets of crime, late-night noise and fireworks, dog issues, and traffic.
AI-generated summary of moderated reviews.
Average Rent Trends in Warren, MI
Rent in Warren, MI varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent stayed about the same in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Nov 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,350 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,349 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,375 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,373 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,369 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,400 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,360 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,390 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,369 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,350 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,400 |
| May 2026 | $1,400 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Townhomes were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Apartments and Condos and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,007 | $1,250 | $1,500 | $1,800 | $1,400 |
| Townhomes | $975 | $1,695 | — | — | $1,200 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,125 | $1,350 | $1,500 | $1,450 | $1,350 |
| Houses | $1,300 | $1,250 | $1,500 | $1,900 | $1,450 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Warren, MI
- What is the average rent in Warren, MI?The average rent in Warren, MI is $1,400. Rent prices range from $725 to as much as $5,800, depending on the type of rental.
- How does the rent in Warren, MI compare to the national average?Average rent in Warren, MI is about 27% lower than the national average rent of $1,930. That means it is less expensive to rent in Warren compared to the U.S. average.
- What is the average rent in Warren, MI, by number of bedrooms?The average rent in Warren, MI is $938 for a studio, $1,007 for a 1 bedroom, $1,250 for a 2 bedroom, $1,500 for a 3 bedroom, and $1,800 for a 4 bedroom.
- How have rent prices in Warren, MI changed compared to last year?In the past year, the average rent price in Warren, MI has increased by $51. That means the average rent is 4% higher than last year.
- How many available rental listings are in Warren, MI?There are 187 available rental listings in Warren, MI.
- What are some zip codes in Warren, MI?
- What are some cities near Warren, MI?Some nearby cities include: Center Line, Madison Heights, Hazel Park, Eastpointe, Roseville. These cities may have more rental options to explore.