1128 E  Glendale St, Dillon, MT 59725
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

1128 E Glendale St
Dillon, MT 59725

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,100 sqft

$379,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026

$379,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,100 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$379K
Since last month
Decreased$400 (-0.1%)
Since last year
Increased$16K (+4.4%)
Since last sale
Increased$158K (+71.5%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +113% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$379K
July 2026$379K
June 2026$381K
May 2026$384K
April 2026$379K
March 2026$377K
February 2026$373K
January 2026$364K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.14
Single-Family Home
-
11/21/25
4
2
2,262
0.15
Single-Family Home
-
07/20/26
4
2
2,160
0.11
Single-Family Home
-
07/20/26
3
2
2,088
0.07
Single-Family Home
-
09/18/25
6
2
2,364
0.29
Single-Family Home
-
05/01/26
3
2.5
2,882
0.04
Single-Family Home
-
06/29/26
3
1
2,016
0.24
Single-Family Home
-
02/11/26
4
2
2,208
0.38
Single-Family Home
-
06/29/26
5
3
2,744
0.23
Single-Family Home
-
10/17/25
3
2
1,998
0.23
Single-Family Home
-
08/13/26
3
2
1,327

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.02
$434,900
4
2
2,520
For Sale
0.04
-
3
1
2,016
Recently Sold
0.07
$336,100
6
2
2,364
Off Market
0.04
$188,900
3
1
1,280
Off Market
0.09
$391,300
4
2
2,392
Off Market
0.07
$304,000
3
1
1,056
Off Market
0.04
$260,600
2
2
858
Off Market
0.10
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.10
$211,000
2
1
1,917
Off Market
0.11
$466,500
5
2
3,125
Off Market
0.13
$559,000
5
2
2,924
For Sale
0.12
$413,900
5
3
2,656
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 1128 E Glendale St.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
Living Area
2,100 sqft
Price/Sqft
$181
Parking
Garage

About this House

This spacious split level home allows room for 4 bedrooms and 2 + 1- 3/4 bathrooms. Main level includes the kitchen with granite counter tops, tile back splash, dining area, living room, master bedroom with a master bath , 2nd bedroom plus a full bath . The second living area includes a family room with a gas stove, full utility room, 2 bedrooms, one full bath and a 2 car attached garage. Relax on the new composite deck with vinyl railing leading to the back yard and UGS.
1128 E Glendale St, Dillon, MT 59725 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,100 sqft single-family home built in 1978. It last sold for $221,000 on Oct 1, 2020. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $379,300, with a rent estimate of $2,247/month.

Home Details for 1128 E Glendale St

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementNumber of Rooms: 7Ceiling Fan
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Carpet
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDisposalDryerWasher

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Asphalt, OtherDeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: ConcretePatio
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1978
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 8624 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Oct 1, 2020
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #345244
Sold
--
Jun 9, 2020
Source: Agent Provided
Pending
$245,700
May 8, 2020
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$245,700

Market trends in Dillon

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
51

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Dillon

At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 92 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 89 % Say car is needed

  • 88 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 88 % Say kids play outside

  • 83 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 79 % Say there's wildlife

  • 71 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 71 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 61 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 57 % Say it's quiet

  • 53 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 31 % Say there are community events

  • 23 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Dianne S.
    "That this is a safe neighborhood, close to a big park and the schools. The kids can walk to school and walk to the park. People are friendly."
  • Michael P.
    "I have lived in this neighborhood for 8 years! People are very friendly and we have a neighborhood picnic every year! "
  • Nick C.
    "Great area for kids to ride bikes around the block. People do seem to drive around pretty crazy sometimes but are usually careful when kids are around I’ve noticed. Super friendly people in and around the town. YMCA is great for kids. Seems like a lot are there during the summer for camp. Highly recommend getting into fly fishing. Some of the best fishing I have ever seen. I’ve lived for for 3 years as a college student. Most things are in walking distance. "
  • Ryan M. G.
    "Great area. Close to shops and stores. Great walking community"
  • Dood
    "Small town atmosphere with both the positives and negatives. Easy access via one main arterial street with most others in terrible condition, western flavored rural town of lifted pick ups hauling dogs, college kids and extended multi-generational families where everyone knows everyone and likely related in some way. Low crime, low cultural and entertainment options, good outdoor opportunities, limited shopping and products available, relatively moderate and semi-arid climate and haphazard zoning mix are some prominent items. A fringe benefit is the daily fire siren test so we know when it's lunchtime. The town has stayed small for some reason.... "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 1128 E Glendale St

  • What is 1128 E Glendale St estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 1128 E Glendale St in Dillon, MT is $379,300.
  • What is the price history for 1128 E Glendale St?
    1128 E Glendale St in Dillon, MT last sold in October 2020.
  • Is Dillon a buyer's or seller's market?
    Dillon is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Dillon?
    Residents describe Dillon, MT as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Dillon, MT.
  • Does 1128 E Glendale St have air conditioning?
    Yes, 1128 E Glendale St in Dillon, MT has air conditioning.
  • Does 1128 E Glendale St have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 1128 E Glendale St in Dillon, MT has in-unit laundry.

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Apartments for Rent

Off Market Homes Near 1128 E Glendale St

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 1128 E Glendale St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item