Listed by YingYing Zhang, Coldwell Banker Envision, (626) 500-8100 . Bought with Ricky&Jessie Realty
$831,700
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,337 sqft
11221 Fineview St, El Monte, CA 91733
Est. Refi. Payment $5,164/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 12, 2025 for $716,000 (2% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$832KSince last month
Increased$10K (+1.2%)Since last year
Increased$89K (+12%)Since last sale
Increased$116K (+16.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +98% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $832K |
| August 2026 | $830K |
| July 2026 | $822K |
| June 2026 | $736K |
| May 2026 | $750K |
| April 2026 | $760K |
| March 2026 | $767K |
| February 2026 | $756K |
| January 2026 | $746K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $763,000 | 06/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,002 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $760,000 | 08/14/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,255 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 11/21/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,355 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $968,000 | 07/02/26 | 5 | 2 | 1,511 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $760,000 | 01/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,435 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $725,000 | 02/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,094 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $495,000 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,071 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $572,000 | 08/12/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,564 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $550,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,421 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $499,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,048 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $607,600 | 3 | 3 | 1,421 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $520,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,048 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $948,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,586 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $572,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,564 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $968,000 | 5 | 2 | 1,511 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $1,090,800 | 8 | 4 | 3,352 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $985,900 | 8 | 4 | 3,352 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,281,400 | 12 | 6 | 5,102 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,281,300 | 12 | 6 | 6,279 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1953
1,337 sqft
$536/sqft
Garage
About this House
******Location, Location, Location,*****Welcome to this beautiful single-storey home in El monte! This is located near I-10 and I-60 freeways, this is a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity for a special family. The home has been completely renovated and is move-in ready! It features brand new air conditioning, a new roof, new premium flooring, new custom lighting, and a brand new kitchen. This exceptional home is situated south of I-10, adjacent to a plaza offering convenient shopping, a wide variety of dining options, and is within walking distance of award-winning schools. It also boasts easy access to I-10, I-605, and I-60 freeways, ensuring seamless travel. Interior upgrades have been completed and approved by the El Monte city . The garage is separate from the house and has the potential for an ADU upgrade… This is the opportunity you've been dreaming of! Come and see for yourself, and make this your new home! Don't miss this chance to own this house and make it your forever home!
11221 Fineview St, El Monte, CA 91733 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,337 sqft single-family home in Mountain View, built in 1953. It last sold for $716,000 on Dec 12, 2025 (2% below the $728,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $831,700, with a rent estimate of $3,316/month.
Home Details for 11221 Fineview St
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Entry Foyer, Family Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1337 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Double Oven, DishwasherDishwasherLaundry: In Garage |
Heating & Cooling Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified EquipmentHas CoolingAir Conditioning: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment,Attic FanHas HeatingHeating Fuel: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: NoneNo Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Common Walls: No Common Walls |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Number of Stories: 1Levels: OneEntry Location: 1 |
View No ViewView: None |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features No Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Open Parking Spaces: 1Has a GarageNo Attached GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Surface & Elevation Elevation Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 234 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1953 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: HouseArchitecture: House |
Building Not a New ConstructionNot Attached PropertyNo Additional Parcels |
Property Information Parcel Number: 8107001004 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $728,000Price Per Sqft: $536/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Fri Dec 12 2025Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: El Monte |
School Information High School District: El Monte Union High |
|
|---|
Community Features: Biking, Mountainous, Park, ValleyNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: California Regional MLS |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5242 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Contingencies: seller is an active real estate licensee. Very Motivated seller. just submit your best offer~Listing Terms: Cash to Existing Loan, Cash to New Loan, Conventional, Contract, Cal Vet Loan, 1031 Exchange, FHA 203(b), FHA 203(k) |
|
|---|
Mls Number: TR25257475Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAttribution Contact: 626-500-8100Common Interest: NoneUniversal Property Id: US-06037-N-8107001004-R-N |
|
|---|
BikingMountainousParkValley |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 12, 2025 Source: CRMLS #TR25257475 | Sold | $716,000 |
Nov 18, 2025 Source: BHHS broker feed #TR25257475 | Pending | $728,000 |
Nov 18, 2025 Source: CRMLS #TR25257475 | Contingent | $728,000 |
Nov 10, 2025 Source: CRMLS #TR25257475 | PriceChange | $728,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Oct 1, 2025 Source: Berkshire Hathaway California Properties #TR25230100 | PriceChange | $738,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Sep 15, 2025 Source: Berkshire Hathaway California Properties #TR25159734 | PriceChange | $742,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Aug 29, 2025 Source: Berkshire Hathaway California Properties #TR25159734 | PriceChange | $748,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Aug 2, 2025 Source: BHHS broker feed #TR25053311 | PriceChange | $799,000 Price increased by 5% |
Jul 16, 2025 Source: Berkshire Hathaway California Properties #TR25159734 | PriceChange | $759,000 Price decreased by 1% |
May 8, 2025 Source: Berkshire Hathaway California Properties #TR25102553 | PriceChange | $768,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Apr 24, 2025 Source: CRMLS #TR25053311 | PendingToActive | $799,000 |
Apr 18, 2025 Source: CRMLS #TR25053311 | Contingent | $799,000 |
Apr 8, 2025 Source: CRMLS #TR25053311 | PriceChange | $799,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Mar 11, 2025 Source: CRMLS #TR25053311 | Listed For Sale | $818,000 |
Nov 12, 2024 Source: CRMLS #CV24201381 | Sold | $600,000 |
Oct 4, 2024 Source: CRMLS #CV24201381 | Pending | $499,888 |
Sep 27, 2024 Source: CRMLS #CV24201381 | Listed For Sale | $499,888 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $716,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in El Monte
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
90
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 210 Trulia users voted on each feature.
80 % Say there are sidewalks
70 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say car is needed
64 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
63 % Say it's dog friendly
58 % Say streets are well-lit
55 % Say kids play outside
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
47 % Say parking is easy
43 % Say it's quiet
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
37 % Say people would walk alone at night
29 % Say there are community events
26 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The multiple listing data appearing on this website, or contained in reports produced therefrom, is owned and copyrighted by California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. ("CRMLS") and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Information provided is for viewer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the viewer may be interested in purchasing. All listing data, including but not limited to square footage and lot size is believed to be accurate, but the listing Agent, listing Broker and CRMLS and its affiliates do not warrant or guarantee such accuracy. The viewer should independently verify the listed data prior to making any decisions based on such information by personal inspection and/or contacting a real estate professional.
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-06 12:34:05 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-06 12:34:05 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Frequently asked questions about 11221 Fineview St
- What is 11221 Fineview St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 11221 Fineview St in El Monte, CA is $831,700.
- What is the price history for 11221 Fineview St?11221 Fineview St in El Monte, CA last sold for $716,000 in December 2025.
- Is El Monte a buyer's or seller's market?El Monte is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about the Mountain View neighborhood?Residents describe the Mountain View neighborhood in El Monte, CA as pedestrian-friendly, walkable to grocery stores, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, El Monte.
- Does 11221 Fineview St have air conditioning?Yes, 11221 Fineview St in El Monte, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 11221 Fineview St have laundry facilities?Yes, 11221 Fineview St in El Monte, CA has laundry facilities.