$1,268,700
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,647 sqft
112 Messenger, Irvine, CA 92618
Est. Refi. Payment $7,712/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 22, 2020 for $806,635
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.27MSince last month
Decreased$5K (-0.4%)Since last year
Decreased$150K (-10.6%)Since last sale
Increased$460K (+57%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +57% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.27M |
| August 2026 | $1.27M |
| July 2026 | $1.27M |
| June 2026 | $1.3M |
| May 2026 | $1.31M |
| April 2026 | $1.31M |
| March 2026 | $1.34M |
| February 2026 | $1.33M |
| January 2026 | $1.31M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Condo | $1,305,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,646 | |
0.03 | Condo | $1,528,000 | 12/16/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,849 | |
0.13 | Condo | $1,790,000 | 09/11/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,185 | |
0.14 | Condo | $1,800,000 | 09/11/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,976 | |
0.17 | Condo | $1,770,000 | 05/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,185 | |
0.09 | Condo | $1,610,000 | 10/31/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,389 | |
0.14 | Condo | $1,535,000 | 12/31/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,237 | |
0.15 | Condo | $1,695,000 | 03/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,071 | |
0.22 | Condo | $2,090,000 | 09/29/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,133 | |
0.30 | Condo | $1,575,000 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,133 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $1,499,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,617 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,873,700 | 4 | 4.5 | 1,849 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | 3 | 2.5 | 1,643 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,528,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,849 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $1,493,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,643 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $3,204,700 | 4 | 4 | 2,606 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,310,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,646 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,796,500 | 4 | 4.5 | 1,849 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,343,800 | 4 | 4 | 2,413 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,815,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,137 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,918,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,185 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,798,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,185 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 2020
1,647 sqft
$770/sqft
About this House
This condo is located at 112 Messenger, Irvine, CA. 112 Messenger is in the Portola Springs neighborhood in Irvine, CA and in ZIP code 92618. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,647 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 2020.
112 Messenger, Irvine, CA 92618 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,647 sqft condo in Portola Springs, built in 2020. It last sold for $806,635 on Oct 22, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,268,700, with a rent estimate of $5,087/month.
Home Details for 112 Messenger
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2020 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Laminate |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 22, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $806,635 |
Market trends in Irvine
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.45M
$30KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.2%
0.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$797
$6MoM
Available listings
963
23MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Portola Springs
At least 80 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say it's dog friendly
93 % Say there are sidewalks
90 % Say car is needed
75 % Say streets are well-lit
70 % Say there's wildlife
69 % Say parking is easy
64 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say people would walk alone at night
62 % Say kids play outside
53 % Say there's holiday spirit
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
35 % Say yards are well-kept
27 % Say there are community events
25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
19 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 112 Messenger
- What is 112 Messenger estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 112 Messenger in Irvine, CA is $1,268,700.
- What is the price history for 112 Messenger?112 Messenger in Irvine, CA last sold for $806,635 in October 2020.
- Is Irvine a buyer's or seller's market?Irvine is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Irvine?The median sale price in Irvine is $1.45M. That is up $30K from the prior month.
- Does 112 Messenger have laundry facilities?Yes, 112 Messenger in Irvine, CA has in-unit laundry.