$555,400
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,416 sqft
112 Lemonton Way, Wayne, PA 19087
Est. Refi. Payment $3,537/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 27, 2026 for $555,000 (1% above list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$555KSince last month
Increased$600 (+0.1%)Since last year
Decreased$29K (-5%)Since last sale
Increased$800 (+0.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +42% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $556K |
| August 2026 | $555K |
| July 2026 | $555K |
| June 2026 | $575K |
| May 2026 | $601K |
| April 2026 | $591K |
| March 2026 | $596K |
| February 2026 | $579K |
| January 2026 | $587K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Townhouse | $576,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,416 | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $515,000 | 12/22/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,200 | |
0.13 | Townhouse | $575,000 | 01/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,916 | |
0.14 | Townhouse | $549,000 | 03/25/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,008 | |
0.15 | Townhouse | $625,000 | 03/31/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,466 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $536,000 | 02/11/26 | 2 | 3.5 | 2,200 | |
0.21 | Townhouse | $650,000 | 11/25/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,986 | |
1.31 | Townhouse | $500,000 | 09/30/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,108 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $549,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,026 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $548,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,916 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $645,300 | 3 | 3 | 2,272 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $536,000 | 2 | 3.5 | 2,200 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $550,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,916 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $515,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,200 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $575,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,916 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $576,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,416 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $625,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,466 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $549,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,008 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $995,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,710 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1993
2,416 sqft
$230/sqft
1 Car Garage
HOA $150/mo
About this House
Welcome to 112 Lemonton Way, a beautifully maintained Main Line townhouse that perfectly blends comfort, style, and modern convenience. Located in the highly desirable Rebel Hill community, this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers spacious living areas, elegant finishes, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features hardwood floors and a seamless flow from the inviting living room to the formal dining area. At the heart of the home is a sun-filled family room with a dramatic cathedral ceiling and a cozy wood fireplace, creating the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or gathering with family and friends. Adjacent to the family room is a beautifully appointed kitchen with direct access to a private deck, where you can enjoy scenic views and peaceful outdoor living. A convenient powder room, oversized pantry, coat closet and access to the attached garage with additional storage complete the first floor. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring two large walk-in closets and an en-suite bath. Two additional generously sized bedrooms, a full hall bath, and a conveniently located laundry room provide comfort and functionality for family and guests alike. The walkout lower level is a standout feature, offering two finished living areas and ample storage space. One area features sliding glass doors with walk-out access to the backyard, while the second is currently used as a home office. Whether utilized as a guest suite, in-law accommodation, fitness area, recreation room, additional family room, or workspace, these versatile living spaces can easily adapt to your lifestyle and needs. The direct outdoor access provides an ideal setting to unwind and enjoy the tranquil surroundings. Move-in ready and ideally situated in one of the Main Line's most sought-after communities, this home offers the perfect combination of convenience, comfort, and timeless appeal. With easy access to shopping, dining, major transportation routes, and all the amenities the Main Line has to offer, 112 Lemonton Way presents an outstanding opportunity to enjoy sophisticated, low-maintenance living.
112 Lemonton Way, Wayne, PA 19087 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,416 sqft townhouse built in 1993. It last sold for $555,000 on Jul 27, 2026 (1% above the $549,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $555,400, with a rent estimate of $3,605/month.
Last check for updates: about 11 hours ago
Listed by Ali Ogelsby Farrell, (610) 246-5970
Compass RE
Bought with: Damon Michels, (610) 731-9300, KW Main Line - Narberth
Source: Bright MLS, MLS#PAMC2184440

Home Details for 112 Lemonton Way
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Partial,Heated,Improved,Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,Concrete,Rear Entrance,Space For Rooms,Walk-Out Access,WindowsNumber of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Basement |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2416 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Built-In Range, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water HeaterDryerLaundry: Upper LevelRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,Natural GasHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Glass Doors, Wood BurningHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Wood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Levels: ThreeAccessibility: NoneFloors: Carpet, Wood |
View Has a ViewView: Garden, Trees/Woods |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Other Structures: Above Grade, Below GradeFoundation: Concrete PerimeterNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1Open Parking Spaces: 3No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 4Parking: Garage Faces Front,Inside Entrance,Attached,Driveway |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1916 Square FeetFinished Area (below surface): 500 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1993 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: TownhouseStructure Type: Interior Row/TownhouseArchitecture: Contemporary |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl SidingNot a New Construction |
Property Information Included in Sale: Chandelier, Washer, Dryer, RefrigeratorParcel Number: 580012614099 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $549,900Price Per Sqft: $230/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Tue Jul 21 2026Possession Timing: 31-60 Days CD, 0-30 Days CD |
|
|---|
MLS Status: CLOSED |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: WAYNECommunity: Rebel Hill |
School Information Elementary School District: Upper Merion AreaJr High / Middle School District: Upper Merion AreaHigh School District: Upper Merion Area |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2416 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $450/Quarterly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2403 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To SellListing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: PAMC2184440Municipality: UPPER MERION TWPAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 1916 |
|
|---|
Source Internet Automated Valuation Display: YSource Internet Consumer Comment: YSource Internet Entire Listing Display: YSource Internet Address Display: Y |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 27, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2184440 | Sold | $555,000 |
Jun 20, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2184440 | Contingent | $549,900 |
Jun 17, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2184440 | Listed For Sale | $549,900 |
Nov 15, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $388,500 |
Jun 4, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $320,000 |
Feb 11, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $226,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,590 | $203,640 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in King of Prussia
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$489K
$4.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$278
$6MoM
Available listings
73
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about King of Prussia
At least 275 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say car is needed
81 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say it's dog friendly
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say people would walk alone at night
68 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say kids play outside
61 % Say there are sidewalks
61 % Say yards are well-kept
53 % Say there's wildlife
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say streets are well-lit
38 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
32 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
32 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website appears in part through the BRIGHT Internet Data Exchange program, a voluntary cooperative exchange of property listing data between licensed real estate brokerage firms, and is provided by BRIGHT through a licensing agreement.
Listing information is from various brokers who participate in the Bright MLS IDX program and not all listings may be visible on the site. The property information being provided on or through the website is for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers and such information may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Some properties which appear for sale on the website may no longer be available because they are for instance, under contract, sold or are no longer being offered for sale.
Property information displayed is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Copyright 2026 Bright MLS, Inc. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 112 Lemonton Way
- What is 112 Lemonton Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 112 Lemonton Way in Wayne, PA is $555,400.
- What is the price history for 112 Lemonton Way?112 Lemonton Way in Wayne, PA last sold for $555,000 in July 2026.
- Is Wayne a buyer's or seller's market?Wayne is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Wayne?The median sale price in Wayne is $489K. That is down $4.83K from the prior month.
- Does 112 Lemonton Way have air conditioning?Yes, 112 Lemonton Way in Wayne, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 112 Lemonton Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 112 Lemonton Way in Wayne, PA has in-unit laundry.

