$549,500
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,026 sqft
104 Lemonton Way, Wayne, PA 19087
Est. Refi. Payment $3,451/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 14, 2024 for $512,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$550KSince last month
Decreased$400 (-0.1%)Since last year
Increased$15K (+2.7%)Since last sale
Increased$37K (+7.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +40% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $549K |
| August 2026 | $549K |
| July 2026 | $550K |
| June 2026 | $556K |
| May 2026 | $558K |
| April 2026 | $554K |
| March 2026 | $547K |
| February 2026 | $541K |
| January 2026 | $546K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Townhouse | $549,000 | 03/25/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,008 | |
0.02 | Townhouse | $555,000 | 07/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,416 | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $536,000 | 02/11/26 | 2 | 3.5 | 2,200 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $515,000 | 12/22/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,200 | |
0.14 | Townhouse | $575,000 | 01/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,916 | |
0.15 | Townhouse | $576,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,416 | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $625,000 | 03/31/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,466 | |
0.23 | Townhouse | $650,000 | 11/25/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,986 | |
1.32 | Townhouse | $535,000 | 05/29/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,920 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $645,300 | 3 | 3 | 2,272 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $555,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,416 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $536,000 | 2 | 3.5 | 2,200 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $548,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,916 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $515,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,200 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $550,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,916 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $733,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,089 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $336,800 | 2 | 1 | 1,567 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $408,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,931 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $902,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,599 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $575,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,916 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1993
Living Area
2,026 sqft
Price/Sqft
$271
Parking
1 Car Garage
HOA
$143/Monthly
About this House
Welcome to 104 Lemonton Way, a bright and well-maintained townhouse privately nestled in the desirable neighborhood of Rebel Hill. Living in this lovely 2 bed/2.5 bath home, you’ll be able to experience the best of city and suburban life with easy access to Philadelphia and the Main Line. As you approach the residence, notice the perennial garden, soon to be bursting with colorful blooms, and how it sweetly enhances the front curb appeal. Step inside to the sunny foyer with its neutral toned hardwood floors. A walk-in closet, half bath and garage access are conveniently located nearby. From the foyer, your eyes are drawn ahead to the floor to ceiling windows of the two-story living room with picture perfect framing of the trees and the views beyond. A gas fireplace with stately mantelpiece contributes to the welcoming and warm ambiance of the home. Enjoy dinner parties and family gatherings in the formal dining room. The kitchen, graced with neutral wood cabinetry, black granite, hardwood floors, stainless appliances and breakfast bar, is open to the living room, making entertaining a breeze. Glass sliders lead you out to the low maintenance deck, perfect for dining and relaxing al fresco while enjoying peaceful and serene views, some of the best views in all of Rebel Hill. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom has a cathedral ceiling, hardwood floors, walk-in closet and a gracious bay window. The en-suite primary bath is well appointed with a double vanity, large walk-in shower, soaking tub, and a separate water closet. Right outside the primary is a designated laundry room, so conveniently located. Completing this floor is the second bedroom, full hallway bath and linen closet. The oversized daylight finished basement offers additional versatile living space. It’s spacious enough for another bedroom plus an office space, family room or home gym, whatever your needs may be. In addition to the 1-car garage, the driveway has more than enough space for two cars. Low HOA fees cover lawn and common area maintenance, snow removal and trash. Don’t miss this opportunity to experience a carefree and cultivated lifestyle with quick access to major routes, train stations, healthcare, higher education, world class shopping, restaurants, hiking and biking trails and more!
104 Lemonton Way, Wayne, PA 19087 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,026 sqft townhouse built in 1993. It last sold for $512,500 on Jun 14, 2024 (7% above the $480,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $549,500, with a rent estimate of $3,076/month.
Last check for updates: about 2 hours ago
Listed by Julie O'Malley, (610) 637-4627
Compass RE
Bought with: Kate Livesey, (484) 620-4234, BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont
Source: Bright MLS, MLS#PAMC2103820

Home Details for 104 Lemonton Way
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: FullNumber of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Basement |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2026 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water HeaterLaundry: Upper Level,Laundry Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s)Has a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Wood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: TwoAccessibility: NoneFloors: Wood |
View Has a ViewView: Trees/Woods, Scenic Vista |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Other Structures: Above Grade, Below GradeExterior: Street LightsFoundation: OtherNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1Open Parking Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Door Opener,Attached,Driveway |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1726 Square FeetFinished Area (below surface): 300 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1993 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: TownhouseStructure Type: Interior Row/TownhouseArchitecture: Traditional |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, BrickNot a New Construction |
Property Information Included in Sale: Washer, Dryer, RefrigeratorParcel Number: 580012614054 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $480,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sat Jun 15 2024Possession Timing: 0-30 Days CD, 31-60 Days CD |
|
|---|
MLS Status: CLOSED |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: WAYNECommunity: Rebel Hill |
School Information Elementary School District: Upper Merion AreaJr High / Middle School District: Upper Merion AreaHigh School District: Upper Merion Area |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2026 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance GroundsHOA Name: REBEL HILL HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATIONHas an HOAHOA Fee: $430/Quarterly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2503 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive AgencyListing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: PAMC2103820Municipality: UPPER MERION TWPAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 1726 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 14, 2024 Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2103820 | Sold | $512,500 |
May 31, 2024 Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2103820 | Pending | $480,000 |
May 15, 2024 Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2103820 | Contingent | $480,000 |
May 9, 2024 Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2103820 | Listed For Sale | $480,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,622 | $204,650 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in King of Prussia
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$489K
$4.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$278
$6MoM
Available listings
73
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about King of Prussia
At least 275 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say car is needed
81 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say it's dog friendly
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say people would walk alone at night
68 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say kids play outside
61 % Say there are sidewalks
61 % Say yards are well-kept
53 % Say there's wildlife
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say streets are well-lit
38 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
32 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
32 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website appears in part through the BRIGHT Internet Data Exchange program, a voluntary cooperative exchange of property listing data between licensed real estate brokerage firms, and is provided by BRIGHT through a licensing agreement.
Listing information is from various brokers who participate in the Bright MLS IDX program and not all listings may be visible on the site. The property information being provided on or through the website is for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers and such information may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Some properties which appear for sale on the website may no longer be available because they are for instance, under contract, sold or are no longer being offered for sale.
Property information displayed is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Copyright 2026 Bright MLS, Inc. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 104 Lemonton Way
- What is 104 Lemonton Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 104 Lemonton Way in Wayne, PA is $549,500.
- What is the price history for 104 Lemonton Way?104 Lemonton Way in Wayne, PA last sold for $512,500 in June 2024.
- Is Wayne a buyer's or seller's market?Wayne is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Wayne?The median sale price in Wayne is $489K. That is down $4.83K from the prior month.
- Does 104 Lemonton Way have air conditioning?Yes, 104 Lemonton Way in Wayne, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 104 Lemonton Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 104 Lemonton Way in Wayne, PA has laundry facilities.

