1114 Maple Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

$290,100

Trulia Estimate
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,352 sqft (on 0.75 acres)

1114 Maple Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

Est. Refi. Payment $1,692/mo*
Refinance Your Home
Currently Off Market - Sold Aug 29, 2025 for $285,000

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$290K
Since last month
Increased$900 (+0.3%)
Since last year
Increased$6K (+1.9%)
Since last sale
Increased$5K (+1.7%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +129% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
November 2026$290K
October 2026$290K
September 2026$289K
August 2026$286K
July 2026$289K
June 2026$290K
May 2026$287K
April 2026$292K
March 2026$288K
February 2026$288K
January 2026$290K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.18
Single-Family Home
$249,000
08/06/26
3
2
1,747
0.45
Single-Family Home
$200,000
08/03/26
4
2
1,949
0.68
Single-Family Home
$210,000
05/21/26
3
2
1,450
0.47
Single-Family Home
$175,000
05/04/26
3
2
1,204
0.59
Single-Family Home
$159,000
06/10/26
3
2
1,768
0.74
Single-Family Home
$200,000
05/28/26
3
3
1,972
0.50
Single-Family Home
$159,900
02/27/26
3
2
1,421
0.46
Single-Family Home
$169,500
05/26/26
3
2
1,092
0.45
Single-Family Home
$185,000
04/15/26
3
1
1,121

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.02
$177,000
Studio
1
1,244
Off Market
0.02
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.02
$198,700
Studio
2
1,520
Off Market
0.02
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.02
$225,500
4
2
1,860
Off Market
0.02
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.02
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.03
$286,200
4
3
3,889
Off Market
0.03
$198,500
Studio
2
1,506
Off Market
0.05
$129,400
Studio
1
1,098
Off Market
0.05
$160,400
Studio
2
1,251
Off Market
0.06
$210,300
Studio
2
1,776
Off Market
0.06
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.06
$145,800
Studio
2
996
Off Market
0.06
$157,300
Studio
2
1,226
Off Market
0.07
$116,400
Studio
-
1,680
Off Market
0.07
$168,900
Studio
1
1,346
Off Market
0.07
$227,000
Studio
2
2,681
Off Market
0.07
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.07
$151,300
Studio
1
900
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 1114 Maple Dr.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Single-Family Home
0.75 acre lot
2,352 sqft
$123/sqft
Carport

About this House

What's unique:Bonus sunroomDedicated laundry roomUpdated flooringMetal roofFenced yard
This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a large 0.75-acre lot in the town of Mountain View, AR, with convenient access from two paved roads. Offering 2,352 sq. ft. of living space, the home features updated flooring, a bonus sunroom, a dedicated laundry room. Additionally, there is a detached 1,288 sq. ft. shop with a wood furnace, ideal for woodworking, but could easily be converted into a separate living space. Additional highlights include a metal roof, a fenced yard for added privacy, and a storm shelter for peace of mind. This property offers endless possibilities in a prime in-town location, now listed for only 319,900!
1114 Maple Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,352 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $285,000 on Aug 29, 2025 (11% below the $319,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $290,100, with a rent estimate of $1,660/month.
Last check for updates: about 15 hours ago
Listed by Cody W Cooper, (870) 291-7911
United Country Ozark Realty
Bought with: Glenda Bunch, (501) 416-2429, United Country Diamond G Realty
Source: CARMLS, MLS#25010427

Home Details for 1114 Maple Dr

Interior Features

Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Dining Room
Beds & Baths
Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
Living Area: 2352 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
Utilities: Natural Gas ConnectedAppliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, RefrigeratorLaundry: Laundry RoomRefrigerator
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas,ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Natural Gas
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace: NoneNo Fireplace
Gas & Electric
Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)Gas: Gas-Natural
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Carpet, Vinyl

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: MetalFoundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
Parking & Garage
Has a CarportParking: Carport,Detached
Frontage
Road Surface Type: Paved

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Traditional
Building
Not a New Construction

Price & Status

Price
List Price: $319,900
Status Change & Dates
Off Market Date: Wed Jul 23 2025Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow

Active Status

MLS Status: Closed

Location

Direction & Address
City: Mountain ViewCommunity: Metes & Bounds

Building

Building Area
Building Area: 2352 Square Feet

HOA

No HOA

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.75 acres

Miscellaneous

Mls Number: 25010427Days In Mls: 127

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Aug 29, 2025
Source: CARMLS #25010427
Sold
$285,000
Jul 26, 2025
Source: United Country #03061-632000
Pending
$319,900
Jul 25, 2025
Source: CARMLS #25010427
Contingent
$319,900
May 30, 2025
Source: CARMLS #25010427
PriceChange
$319,900
Price decreased by 3%
Mar 18, 2025
Source: CARMLS #25010427
Listed For Sale
$329,900

Market trends in Mountain View

Last updated September 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
125
12
MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends

What Locals Say about Mountain View

At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 85 % Say it's quiet

  • 84 % Say parking is easy

  • 77 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 69 % Say kids play outside

  • 69 % Say car is needed

  • 65 % Say there's wildlife

  • 64 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 55 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 48 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 39 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 30 % Say there are community events

  • 21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 18 % Say there are sidewalks

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Sshetron
    "This is a wonderful area to live and raise a family. We own a second home here. However, we love it so much we come here as often as possible. Much more than we ever thought we would. "
  • Sheriffdanjohnson
    "I see dog owners walking their pets on regular basis. The neighborhood is very quiet and safe. I only see 1-2 vehicles a day. "
  • jessa2586
    "Nice neighborhood, hospitable people, local restaurants and retail stores within walking distance. Very low to no crime rate"
  • jessa2586
    "Pet friendly for sure! Animals are always welcome and the neighbors don’t seem to mind it none. They’re are a lot of people that have fur babies that they treat like family, definitely a friendly neighborhood."
  • Mvrvp
    "We’ve lived in this neighborhood for 10 years now. It is a very safe place to live. We love Mountain View. "
  • Peggy C.
    "I have lived in Mountain View, AR for 3 years and love it every day. We have some of the friendliest people in the world right here. Living in the Ozark Mountains is fun and lovely. Recommend it to everyone"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Frequently asked questions about 1114 Maple Dr

  • What is 1114 Maple Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 1114 Maple Dr in Mountain View, AR is $290,100.
  • What is the price history for 1114 Maple Dr?
    1114 Maple Dr in Mountain View, AR last sold for $285,000 in August 2025.
  • Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?
    Mountain View is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Mountain View?
    Residents describe Mountain View, AR as well-kept, quiet, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, AR.
  • Does 1114 Maple Dr have air conditioning?
    Yes, 1114 Maple Dr in Mountain View, AR has air conditioning.
  • Does 1114 Maple Dr have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 1114 Maple Dr in Mountain View, AR has laundry facilities.

Off Market Homes Near 1114 Maple Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 1114 Maple Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item