$417,500
as of Sep 3, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 885 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 885 sqft
1111 Maxwell Ave #101, Boulder, CO 80304
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Year Built
1971
Living Area
885 sqft
Price/Sqft
$472
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Awesome North Downtown location! Next to North Boulder Market and Pearl Street. This unit offers a flowing layout with a large living room, hardwood floors, two patios, spacious bedrooms and tons of closet space! The complex features a pool among other amenities. Don't miss out on one of the best deals in town!
Zoned: 4 unrelated occupants / Rental License: RHL-0544662
Zoned: 4 unrelated occupants / Rental License: RHL-0544662
1111 Maxwell Ave #101, Boulder, CO 80304 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 885 sqft apartment in Mapleton Hill, built in 1971. It last sold for $95,000 on Aug 19, 1994. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2026. That rental listing was removed on January 14, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $417,500, with a rent estimate of $2,281/month.
Home Details for 1111 Maxwell Ave #101
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1971 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 12 |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking Lot, On Site |
|
|---|
Pool |
Comparable Sales for 1111 Maxwell Ave #101
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.46 | Apartment | $1,150,000 | 12/31/25 | 1 | 1 | 1,038 sqft | |
0.86 | Apartment | $1,250,000 | 04/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 sqft | |
0.47 | Apartment | $610,000 | 11/05/25 | 2 | 1 | 883 sqft | |
0.13 | Apartment | $1,611,700 | 05/18/26 | 1 | 1 | 500 sqft | |
0.59 | Apartment | $900,000 | 07/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 900 sqft | |
0.34 | Apartment | $1,125,000 | 03/02/26 | 1 | 1 | 750 sqft | |
1.34 | Apartment | $149,000 | 09/04/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,600 sqft | |
0.52 | Apartment | $750,000 | 11/04/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,008 sqft | |
0.61 | Apartment | $650,000 | 08/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,240 sqft | |
0.49 | Apartment | $1,150,000 | 03/02/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,583 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Boulder
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,281/mo
Average rent
$2.3K
$50MoM
Available listings
916
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mapleton Hill
At least 9 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say there are sidewalks
95 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
84 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say kids play outside
75 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there are community events
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say car is needed
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 14, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 8, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | |
Jan 8, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,225 |
Dec 2, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,225 |
May 4, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,100 |
Mar 18, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,100 |
Apr 12, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 18, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,700 |
May 17, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 25, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | Listed For Rent | $2,475 |
Jun 10, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 30, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,925 Price decreased by 4% |
Aug 31, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,995 Price decreased by 1% |
Aug 12, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,025 Price decreased by 10% |
Jul 28, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,250 Price decreased by 6% |
Jun 3, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,385 |
Dec 21, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,085 |
Dec 19, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,085 |
Feb 22, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,085 |
Feb 8, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,085 |
Jul 23, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,950 |
Jul 19, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,950 Price decreased by 10% |
Jun 23, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,175 Price decreased by 3% |
Jun 7, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,250 Price decreased by 11% |
May 27, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,535 |
Aug 19, 1994 Source: N/A | Sold | $95,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $513,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 1111 Maxwell Ave #101
- What is 1111 Maxwell Ave #101 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1111 Maxwell Ave #101 in Boulder, CO is $417,500.
- What is the price history for 1111 Maxwell Ave #101?1111 Maxwell Ave #101 in Boulder, CO last sold for $95,000 in August 1994.
- Is Boulder a buyer's or seller's market?Boulder is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Boulder?The median sale price in Boulder is $897K. That is up $10.37K from the prior month.
- Does 1111 Maxwell Ave #101 have a pool?Yes, 1111 Maxwell Ave #101 in Boulder, CO has a pool.
- Does 1111 Maxwell Ave #101 have parking?Yes, 1111 Maxwell Ave #101 in Boulder, CO has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 1111 Maxwell Ave #101
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

