- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
1111 E Butler Dr #C, Phoenix, AZ 85020
Home Highlights
Apartment
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Discover comfortable living at 1111 E Butler Dr, Unit C. This spacious 1bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment in Phoenix features a bright living room with tile flooring and plenty of natural light, a modern kitchen with updated appliances, and generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space. The bathroom offers contemporary fixtures and a tiled shower. Located conveniently near shops, dining, and public transportation, this apartment is ideal for easy living. Schedule a viewing today to make it yours!
1111 E Butler Dr - C is proud to offer deposit-free living to qualified renters through Obligo! We understand that moving costs can add up, so we want to extend financial flexibility to our residents. When you move in with us, you can skip paying a security deposit and keep the cash for activities you care about.
Lease Terms:
12-month lease
Water, sewer, and trash are included
Application fee: $50 (each person 18+ years old)
Rent per month: $995
Security deposit: $995
One-time Move In fee: $200
Rent per month including Tax and fees: $1,063.92
Rent: $995
Rental Tax: $23.92
Interested to Apply?
1111 E Butler Dr - C is proud to offer deposit-free living to qualified renters through Obligo! We understand that moving costs can add up, so we want to extend financial flexibility to our residents. When you move in with us, you can skip paying a security deposit and keep the cash for activities you care about.
Lease Terms:
12-month lease
Water, sewer, and trash are included
Application fee: $50 (each person 18+ years old)
Rent per month: $995
Security deposit: $995
One-time Move In fee: $200
Rent per month including Tax and fees: $1,063.92
Rent: $995
Rental Tax: $23.92
Interested to Apply?
1111 E Butler Dr #C, Phoenix, AZ 85020 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in North Mountain. More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2024 with an asking price of $1,025 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 7, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $999/month.
Home Details for 1111 E Butler Dr #C
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central Air, Ceiling FanHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 1111 E Butler Dr #C
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Apartment | $150,000 | 03/31/26 | 2 | 2 | 959 sqft | |
0.48 | Apartment | $131,600 | 09/17/25 | 1 | 1 | 680 sqft | |
0.53 | Apartment | $219,500 | 03/30/26 | 1 | 1 | 720 sqft | |
0.60 | Apartment | $180,000 | 09/25/25 | 1 | 1 | 720 sqft | |
0.90 | Apartment | $140,000 | 06/17/26 | 1 | 1 | 626 sqft | |
0.48 | Apartment | $280,000 | 11/14/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,013 sqft | |
0.50 | Apartment | $285,000 | 08/27/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,022 sqft | |
0.54 | Apartment | $305,000 | 06/22/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,022 sqft | |
0.54 | Apartment | $255,000 | 07/29/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,022 sqft | |
0.55 | Apartment | $295,000 | 07/28/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,013 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in North Mountain
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$999/mo
Average rent
$1.5K
$56MoM
Available listings
494
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Mountain
At least 1127 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
49 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
35 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 7, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $995 |
Nov 1, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $995 Price decreased by 3% |
Oct 11, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,025 |
Sep 3, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $825 |
Aug 27, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $825 |
Jun 1, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $900 |
May 21, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $900 |
Jun 20, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $675 |
Jul 16, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $595 |
Jul 11, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $595 Price decreased by 5% |
Jun 14, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $625 |
Frequently asked questions about 1111 E Butler Dr #C
- Is Phoenix a buyer's or seller's market?Phoenix is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Phoenix?The median sale price in Phoenix is $366K. That is down $5.33K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the North Mountain neighborhood?Residents describe the North Mountain neighborhood in Phoenix, AZ as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in North Mountain, Phoenix.
- What are the closest schools to 1111 E Butler Dr #C?The closest schools to 1111 E Butler Dr #C in Phoenix, AZ are Desert View Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10), Royal Palm Middle School (Elementary, rated 7/10), Sunnyslope High School (rated 9/10).
- Does 1111 E Butler Dr #C have air conditioning?Yes, 1111 E Butler Dr #C in Phoenix, AZ has air conditioning.
- Does 1111 E Butler Dr #C have parking?Yes, 1111 E Butler Dr #C in Phoenix, AZ has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 1111 E Butler Dr #C
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

