$847,800
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,584 sqft
11044 Concert St, El Monte, CA 91731
Est. Refi. Payment $5,245/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 25, 2018 for $582,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$848KSince last month
Decreased$20K (-2.3%)Since last year
Decreased$10K (-1.1%)Since last sale
Increased$266K (+45.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +113% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $848K |
| August 2026 | $848K |
| July 2026 | $868K |
| June 2026 | $872K |
| May 2026 | $871K |
| April 2026 | $867K |
| March 2026 | $869K |
| February 2026 | $856K |
| January 2026 | $838K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $855,000 | 04/03/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,596 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $648,000 | 12/08/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,575 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $780,000 | 12/02/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,170 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 10/20/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,483 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $745,000 | 09/16/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,228 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $780,000 | 02/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 988 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $727,250 | 12/12/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,152 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $750,000 | 03/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,688 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 10/31/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,352 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $625,000 | 09/26/25 | 2 | 1 | 986 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $1,000,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,302 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $647,400 | 2 | 3 | 1,490 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $820,300 | 4 | 4 | 2,010 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $630,000 | 2 | 3 | 1,520 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $660,800 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,490 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $603,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,250 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $650,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,490 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $735,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,955 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $834,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,487 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $630,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,308 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $581,100 | 2 | 1 | 816 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $855,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,596 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940
Living Area
1,584 sqft
Price/Sqft
$535
About this House
This single-family home is located at 11044 Concert St, El Monte, CA. 11044 Concert St is in the Downtown neighborhood in El Monte, CA and in ZIP code 91731. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,584 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 7143 sqft and was built in 1940.
11044 Concert St, El Monte, CA 91731 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,584 sqft single-family home in Downtown, built in 1940. It last sold for $582,000 on Jan 25, 2018. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $847,800, with a rent estimate of $3,601/month.
Home Details for 11044 Concert St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: WallAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Wall |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1940Year Updated: 1940 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 4Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7143 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 25, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $582,000 |
Dec 22, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $565,000 |
Oct 2, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $565,000 Price increased by 7% |
Aug 14, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $529,000 Price increased by 13% |
Jul 17, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $468,000 Price increased by 7% |
Jul 9, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $438,000 |
May 25, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $395,000 |
Apr 10, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $300,000 |
Sep 16, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $398,900 |
Jun 3, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $398,900 Price decreased by 0% |
Apr 22, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $399,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $675,455 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in El Monte
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
90
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Downtown
At least 32 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say there are sidewalks
79 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
72 % Say car is needed
71 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
66 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say there's holiday spirit
59 % Say yards are well-kept
57 % Say streets are well-lit
57 % Say parking is easy
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
35 % Say neighbors are friendly
35 % Say there's wildlife
34 % Say it's quiet
32 % Say people would walk alone at night
22 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 11044 Concert St
- What is 11044 Concert St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 11044 Concert St in El Monte, CA is $847,800.
- What is the price history for 11044 Concert St?11044 Concert St in El Monte, CA last sold for $582,000 in January 2018.
- Is El Monte a buyer's or seller's market?El Monte is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about the Downtown neighborhood?Residents describe the Downtown neighborhood in El Monte, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to grocery stores. See recently sold homes in Downtown, El Monte.
- Does 11044 Concert St have air conditioning?Yes, 11044 Concert St in El Monte, CA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 11044 Concert St?The lot at 11044 Concert St in El Monte, CA is about 0.16 acres (7,143 sq ft).

