$220,800
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,560 sqft (on 1.81 acres)
109 Clearview Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$221KSince last month
Decreased$10K (-4.1%)Since last year
Increased$29K (+15.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and the value of nearby homes.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +73% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $221K |
| August 2026 | $221K |
| July 2026 | $230K |
| June 2026 | $228K |
| May 2026 | $207K |
| April 2026 | $198K |
| March 2026 | $194K |
| February 2026 | $190K |
| January 2026 | $195K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $245,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,093 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $198,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,620 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $233,700 | 2 | 2 | 2,111 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $159,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,610 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $98,200 | 2 | 1 | 1,147 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $234,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,228 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $384,100 | 4 | 3 | 3,408 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $251,000 | 3 | 2 | 987 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $198,100 | 6 | 1 | 3,372 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $232,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,934 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $210,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,450 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1957
Lot Size
1.81 acres
Living Area
1,560 sqft
Price/Sqft
$142
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 109 Clearview Ave, Wheeling, WV. 109 Clearview Ave is in Wheeling, WV and in ZIP code 26003. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,560 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.81 acres and was built in 1957.
109 Clearview Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,560 sqft single-family home built in 1957. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $220,800, with a rent estimate of $1,155/month.
Home Details for 109 Clearview Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1957 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.81 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $146,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Clearview
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
โ
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 109 Clearview Ave
- What is 109 Clearview Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 109 Clearview Ave in Wheeling, WV is $220,800.
- Is Wheeling a buyer's or seller's market?Wheeling is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 109 Clearview Ave?The closest schools to 109 Clearview Ave in Wheeling, WV are Warwood School (Pre-K/Elementary/Middle, rated 8/10), Wheeling Park High School (rated 5/10).
- Does 109 Clearview Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 109 Clearview Ave in Wheeling, WV has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 109 Clearview Ave?The lot at 109 Clearview Ave in Wheeling, WV is about 1.8 acres.
- Does 109 Clearview Ave have a garage?Yes, 109 Clearview Ave in Wheeling, WV has a garage.