$165,300
as of Oct 13, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,203 sqft
1087 Mann Rd #A, Conroe, TX 77303
Home Highlights
Townhouse
1,203 sqft
$137/sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
One year lease with one month notice to move out. Pet deposit is non-refundable.
1087 Mann Rd #A, Conroe, TX 77303 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,203 sqft townhouse. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2026 with an asking price of $1,550 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 24, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $165,300, with a rent estimate of $1,512/month.
Home Details for 1087 Mann Rd #A
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities MicrowaveRefrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 1087 Mann Rd #A
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.83 | Townhouse | - | 04/06/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,020 sqft | |
3.17 | Townhouse | - | 10/23/25 | 3 | 3 | - | |
5.44 | Townhouse | - | 01/27/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,353 sqft | |
7.02 | Townhouse | - | 04/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,377 sqft | |
7.40 | Townhouse | - | 10/29/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,809 sqft | |
7.44 | Townhouse | - | 06/26/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,297 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Conroe
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 73% say there's holiday spirit
- 46% say neighbors are friendly
- 42% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 656 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say car is needed
78 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say yards are well-kept
77 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say kids play outside
62 % Say it's quiet
56 % Say people would walk alone at night
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
47 % Say there's wildlife
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say there are sidewalks
40 % Say streets are well-lit
28 % Say there are community events
24 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
23 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 24, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,550 |
Jan 18, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,550 |
Mar 12, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,550 |
Feb 23, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,550 |
Dec 11, 2023 Source: HAR #21956916 | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 6, 2023 Source: HAR #21956916 | Listed For Rent | $1,425 |
Jul 1, 2023 Source: HAR #64371165 | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 29, 2023 Source: HAR #64371165 | Listed For Rent | $1,425 |
Jun 2, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,155 |
May 26, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,155 |
Frequently asked questions about 1087 Mann Rd #A
- What is 1087 Mann Rd #A estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1087 Mann Rd #A in Conroe, TX is $165,300.
- Is Conroe a buyer's or seller's market?Conroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Conroe?The median sale price in Conroe is $348K. That is down $2 from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Conroe?Residents describe Conroe, TX as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Conroe, TX.
- Does 1087 Mann Rd #A have air conditioning?Yes, 1087 Mann Rd #A in Conroe, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 1087 Mann Rd #A have parking?Yes, 1087 Mann Rd #A in Conroe, TX has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 1087 Mann Rd #A
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

