$887,000
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,333 sqft
1085 Walnut Ter, Montebello, CA 90640
Est. Refi. Payment $5,516/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$887KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-0.8%)Since last year
Decreased$163K (-15.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -16% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $888K |
| August 2026 | $887K |
| July 2026 | $895K |
| June 2026 | $898K |
| May 2026 | $889K |
| April 2026 | $909K |
| March 2026 | $924K |
| February 2026 | $1.04M |
| January 2026 | $1.04M |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.40 | Townhouse | $765,000 | 10/31/25 | 4 | 4 | 1,910 | |
0.42 | Townhouse | $579,999 | 01/26/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,380 | |
0.60 | Townhouse | $720,000 | 01/29/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,693 | |
0.88 | Townhouse | $999,990 | 05/29/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,617 | |
0.58 | Townhouse | $640,000 | 09/30/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,340 | |
0.88 | Townhouse | $950,619 | 06/02/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,920 | |
0.67 | Townhouse | $590,000 | 08/31/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,300 | |
0.97 | Townhouse | $670,000 | 09/30/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,962 | |
1.15 | Townhouse | $580,000 | 05/18/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,947 | |
1.16 | Townhouse | $490,000 | 08/25/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,234 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $901,100 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,401 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $887,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,333 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $950,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,617 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $823,100 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,034 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $901,100 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,401 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $950,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,617 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $828,600 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,034 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $800,000 | 5 | 2 | 1,662 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $994,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,993 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,619,200 | 12 | 6 | 4,578 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,085,200 | 5 | 5 | 3,220 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 2025
2,333 sqft
$380/sqft
Garage
About this House
A secondary bedroom and versatile flex space can be found on the first level of this three-story townhome, providing additional shared living space or room for a home office. Upstairs, the Great Room, kitchen and dining room share an open floorplan and sliding glass doors lead to a deck for effortless indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. Three more bedrooms occupy the top level.
1085 Walnut Ter, Montebello, CA 90640 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,333 sqft townhouse built in 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $887,000, with a rent estimate of $4,725/month.
Contact this Building
Source: Lennar Homes

Home Details for 1085 Walnut Ter
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 5, 2025 Source: Lennar Homes | ListingRemoved | $1,059,989 |
Aug 5, 2025 Source: Lennar Homes | PriceChange | $1,059,989 Price decreased by 0% |
Jul 26, 2025 Source: Lennar Homes | Listed For Sale | $1,059,990 |
Market trends in Montebello
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
60
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Montebello
At least 479 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say it's dog friendly
72 % Say car is needed
68 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
65 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
64 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say people would walk alone at night
49 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say parking is easy
46 % Say kids play outside
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say there's wildlife
22 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 1085 Walnut Ter
- What is 1085 Walnut Ter estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1085 Walnut Ter in Montebello, CA is $887,000.
- Is Montebello a buyer's or seller's market?Montebello is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Montebello?Residents describe Montebello, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Montebello, CA.
- What are the closest schools to 1085 Walnut Ter?The closest schools to 1085 Walnut Ter in Montebello, CA are Greenwood Elementary School (rated 2/10), Montebello High School (rated 4/10), Montebello Intermediate School (rated 3/10).
- Does 1085 Walnut Ter have a garage?Yes, 1085 Walnut Ter in Montebello, CA has a garage.