107 E Cross St
Baltimore, MD 21230
Riverside- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,648 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,648 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
AMAZING location in the heart of Federal Hill. Three houses up from CROSS and LIGHT Street with great backyard.
New hardwood floors. New bathrooms renovated.
107 East Cross St, Baltimore, 21230
$2,700/mo plus utilities
- 3 bedroom
- 2 1/2 bath (1/2 bath on first floor, 2 full bath on second floor)
- Brand new kitchen countertops and sink - March 2026
- New Hardwood Floors
- Both full bathrooms on second floor renovated to new a year ago
- Third Floor Bedroom is NOT a loft - door installed between 2nd and 3rd floor.
- Brand new washer/dryer unit (Jan 2026)
- Washer/Dryer 1st floor
- Amazing back yard
- Stones throw from Cross St. Market
- Street Parking
Renter responsible for all utilities. Security deposit is first month's rent. House wired for Comcast/Xfinity or Direct TV.
New hardwood floors. New bathrooms renovated.
107 East Cross St, Baltimore, 21230
$2,700/mo plus utilities
- 3 bedroom
- Brand new kitchen countertops and sink - March 2026
- New Hardwood Floors
- Brand new washer/dryer unit (Jan 2026)
- Washer/Dryer 1st floor
- Amazing back yard
- Stones throw from Cross St. Market
- Street Parking
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from April 11, 2026
Listed
42 days ago
Home Details for 107 E Cross St
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Lawn |
Price History for 107 E Cross St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 | $2,700 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 03/03/2026 | $2,700 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 02/18/2026 | $2,900 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 11/23/2024 | $2,500 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 11/21/2024 | $2,500 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 11/13/2024 | $2,500 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 11/08/2024 | $2,500 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 10/05/2024 | $2,700 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 08/17/2024 | $2,700 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 07/22/2024 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 04/29/2024 | $2,700 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/15/2024 | $2,900 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 06/01/2023 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 05/01/2023 | $2,700 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/18/2023 | $2,850 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 05/09/2022 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rental Manager | |
| 05/04/2022 | $2,700 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rental Manager |
| 02/26/2021 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 11/20/2020 | $1,900 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 10/25/2020 | $1,900 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 08/23/2020 | $2,100 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 08/07/2020 | $2,200 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 06/17/2020 | $2,300 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 06/06/2020 | $2,500 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 05/12/2019 | $2,500 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 08/23/2004 | $266,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $317,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 107 E Cross St
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $335,000 | 01/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,332 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 10/15/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,372 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $442,000 | 08/26/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,665 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 12/03/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,094 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 06/18/25 | 2 | 2 | 2,015 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 12/22/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,300 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 01/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,104 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 06/13/25 | 2 | 3.5 | 1,460 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $645,000 | 09/24/25 | 3 | 4 | 1,931 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 05/11/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,800 |