$258,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,878 sqft (on 0.30 acres)
107 Clover Dr, Monaca, PA 15061
Est. Refi. Payment $1,696/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 25, 2020 for $185,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$258KSince last month
Increased$1K (+0.5%)Since last year
Increased$9K (+3.7%)Since last sale
Increased$74K (+40.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +89% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $259K |
| July 2026 | $258K |
| June 2026 | $260K |
| May 2026 | $261K |
| April 2026 | $255K |
| March 2026 | $254K |
| February 2026 | $242K |
| January 2026 | $247K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 11/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,208 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 12/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,166 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $227,500 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,008 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $249,900 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,004 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 07/10/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,008 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $161,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,200 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 06/05/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,092 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $280,000 | 02/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,215 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $335,000 | 05/07/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,162 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $297,687 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,286 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | $160,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,208 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $280,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,215 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $260,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,166 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | $155,500 | 2 | 1 | 787 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $200,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,092 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | $181,200 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | $192,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | $190,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,008 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Living Area
1,878 sqft
Price/Sqft
$137
Parking
Garage
About this House
This newly listed home is move in ready! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home in the Central Valley School District! Covered back porch that oversees the stunning flat back yard. Easy care curb appeal! All new carpet, laminate and tile flooring! New kitchen appliances. LED energy efficient lighting throughout. Full attic giving this home plenty of storage space. There is also a laundry shoot, making that chore so much easier! Central location, minutes from the mall!
107 Clover Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,878 sqft single-family home built in 1955. It last sold for $185,000 on Aug 25, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $258,000, with a rent estimate of $1,696/month.
Home Details for 107 Clover Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 14Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Laundry Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
Appliances & Utilities DryerMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Piers |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1955 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.30 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 25, 2020 Source: WPMLS #1454728 | Sold | $185,000 |
Jul 5, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $180,000 |
Jul 3, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $180,000 |
Aug 24, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $179,999 |
Aug 19, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $179,999 Price decreased by 3% |
Aug 14, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $184,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Aug 2, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $187,900 |
Jun 11, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $187,900 |
May 13, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $187,900 Price decreased by 1% |
May 7, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $188,900 Price increased by 1% |
Apr 27, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $187,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Apr 23, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $188,900 Price increased by 1% |
Mar 9, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $187,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Mar 5, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $188,900 Price increased by 1% |
Feb 23, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $187,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Feb 12, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $188,900 Price increased by 1% |
Jan 21, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $187,900 Price increased by 3% |
Oct 5, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $182,900 Price decreased by 6% |
Aug 29, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $195,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Jul 26, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $199,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Jul 11, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $207,900 |
Oct 25, 2013 Source: WPMLS #972698 | Sold | $130,000 |
Jul 25, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $139,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,451 | $201,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monaca
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
49
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monaca
At least 80 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say car is needed
82 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say there's wildlife
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say streets are well-lit
47 % Say there are sidewalks
38 % Say there are community events
37 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
23 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 107 Clover Dr
- What is 107 Clover Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 107 Clover Dr in Monaca, PA is $258,000.
- What is the price history for 107 Clover Dr?107 Clover Dr in Monaca, PA last sold for $185,000 in August 2020.
- Is Monaca a buyer's or seller's market?Monaca is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Monaca?Residents describe Monaca, PA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Monaca, PA.
- Does 107 Clover Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 107 Clover Dr in Monaca, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 107 Clover Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 107 Clover Dr in Monaca, PA has laundry facilities.

