$952,200
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,116 sqft (on 0.56 acres)
106 Pine Ln, Hunter, NY 12442
Est. Refi. Payment $6,252/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 11, 2023 for $906,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$952KSince last month
Decreased$17K (-1.8%)Since last year
Increased$43K (+4.7%)Since last sale
Increased$43K (+4.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +118% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $949K |
| August 2026 | $948K |
| July 2026 | $966K |
| June 2026 | $960K |
| May 2026 | $947K |
| April 2026 | $927K |
| March 2026 | $884K |
| February 2026 | $857K |
| January 2026 | $859K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $925,000 | 03/16/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,012 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $775,000 | 02/19/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,440 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $800,000 | 06/23/26 | 6 | 2 | 3,093 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $685,000 | 12/29/25 | 7 | 3 | 3,434 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $560,000 | 12/15/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,340 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $697,403 | 01/20/26 | 7 | 3 | 2,300 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $435,000 | 10/16/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,208 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $550,000 | 03/16/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,764 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 03/13/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,221 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $485,000 | 11/07/25 | 6 | 3 | 1,848 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $425,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,221 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $482,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,221 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $925,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,012 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | $251,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $747,800 | 5 | 2.5 | 1,900 | Off Market | |
0.19 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.16 | $523,700 | 3 | 1 | 924 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $1,000,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,552 | For Sale | |
0.22 | $820,000 | 6 | 4 | 2,349 | For Sale | |
0.19 | $560,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,340 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007
Lot Size
0.56 acres
Living Area
3,116 sqft
Price/Sqft
$306
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 106 Pine Ln, Hunter, NY. 106 Pine Ln is in Hunter, NY and in ZIP code 12442. This property has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 3,116 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.56 acres and was built in 2007.
106 Pine Ln, Hunter, NY 12442 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,116 sqft single-family home built in 2007. It last sold for $906,000 on Dec 11, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $952,200, with a rent estimate of $4,958/month.
Home Details for 106 Pine Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Propane ButaneHeating Fuel: Propane Butane |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Concrete, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
Appliances & Utilities DryerMicrowaveWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2007 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.56 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 11, 2023 Source: N/A | Sold | $906,000 |
Jul 25, 2020 Source: HVCRMLS #131927 | Sold | $650,000 |
Jul 24, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $649,999 |
Jun 1, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $649,999 |
Jan 16, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $649,999 |
Jun 11, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $649,999 Price decreased by 0% |
Aug 9, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $650,000 Price decreased by 4% |
May 24, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $675,000 |
Dec 6, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $40,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $746,468 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Hunter
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
78
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Hunter
At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say car is needed
83 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say there's wildlife
75 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say there are community events
70 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say there are sidewalks
45 % Say kids play outside
45 % Say there's holiday spirit
44 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
44 % Say it's quiet
22 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 106 Pine Ln
- What is 106 Pine Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 106 Pine Ln in Hunter, NY is $952,200.
- What is the price history for 106 Pine Ln?106 Pine Ln in Hunter, NY last sold for $906,000 in December 2023.
- Is Hunter a buyer's or seller's market?Hunter is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 106 Pine Ln?The closest schools to 106 Pine Ln in Hunter, NY are Hunter Elementary School (Pre-K/Middle, rated 3/10), Hunter Tannersville Middle School High School (rated 4/10).
- Does 106 Pine Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 106 Pine Ln in Hunter, NY has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 106 Pine Ln?The lot at 106 Pine Ln in Hunter, NY is about 0.56 acres (24,393 sq ft).