$1,000,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,552 sqft
29 Maple Avenue, Hunter, NY 12442
Est. Mortgage $6,610/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedHome Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2015
$392/sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Exceptional income-producing opportunity just steps from Hunter Mountain resort and Lake! This unique property features a spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom main home with a dedicated playroom/flex space, a fully renovated single-wide mobile home that is currently tenant-occupied and generating immediate rental income, plus an adjacent vacant lot offering additional possibilities. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio, offset your mortgage with rental income, or create a multi-use property, this offering provides immediate cash flow and long-term potential. Conveniently located next to Hunter Mountain Lake and just minutes from Hunter Mountain Resort, local restaurants, shops, hiking trails, and year-round recreation, this is a rare opportunity in one of the Catskills' most desirable destinations.
Last check for updates: about 2 hours ago
Listing by: Dugo Realty, (518) 719-5926
Carlos Rodriguez
Source: HVCRMLS, MLS#20263930

Also Listed on HVCRMLS.
Home Details for 29 Maple Avenue
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active |
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2552 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage No Garage |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 2552 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 52 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2015 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Other |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 164.05736 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,000,000Price Per Sqft: $392 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Hunter |
School Information High School District: Hunter-Tannersville |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 20263930 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2552 Square Feet |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840.8 sqft |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 20263930Above Grade Unfinished Area: 2552 |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Hunter
At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say car is needed
83 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say there's wildlife
75 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say there are community events
70 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say there are sidewalks
45 % Say kids play outside
45 % Say there's holiday spirit
44 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
44 % Say it's quiet
22 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Hunter
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
78
1MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$947KSince last month
Decreased$12K (-1.3%)Since last year
Increased$331K (+53.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +519% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| September 2026 | $947K |
| August 2026 | $948K |
| July 2026 | $959K |
| June 2026 | $644K |
| May 2026 | $626K |
| April 2026 | $599K |
| March 2026 | $558K |
| February 2026 | $542K |
| January 2026 | $532K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $165,000 | 12/12/25 | 5 | 2 | 1,960 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $550,000 | 03/16/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,764 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $560,000 | 12/15/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,340 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $925,000 | 03/16/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,012 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $435,000 | 10/16/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,208 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $685,000 | 12/29/25 | 7 | 3 | 3,434 | |
0.74 | Single-Family Home | $920,000 | 10/08/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,365 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $772,900 | 7 | 1 | 2,526 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,277,600 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,434 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $316,500 | 3 | 1 | 790 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $550,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,764 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $890,900 | 8 | 4 | 2,500 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $410,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,588 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $399,900 | 3 | 2 | 900 | For Sale | |
0.14 | $422,300 | 5 | 2 | 2,160 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $477,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,221 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $751,200 | 5 | 2.5 | 1,900 | Off Market | |
0.19 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 13, 2026 Source: HVCRMLS #20263930 | Listed For Sale | $1,000,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $514,498 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Carlos Rodriguez, Dugo Realty, (518) 719-5926

IDX information © 2026 by the Hudson Valley Catskill Region MLS. All Rights Reserved.
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the IDX of the Hudson Valley Catskill Region MLS.
Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 29 Maple Avenue
Frequently asked questions about 29 Maple Avenue
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 29 Maple Avenue?Based on a $1,000,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 29 Maple Avenue in Hunter, NY is approximately $6,635 (about $5,177 principal & interest, $1,383 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- What are the closest schools to 29 Maple Avenue?The closest schools to 29 Maple Avenue in Hunter, NY are Hunter Elementary School (Pre-K/Middle, rated 3/10), Hunter Tannersville Middle School High School (rated 4/10).
- What is 29 Maple Avenue estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 29 Maple Avenue in Hunter, NY is $947,400.
- How big is the lot at 29 Maple Avenue?The lot at 29 Maple Avenue in Hunter, NY is about 0.18 acres (7,841 sq ft).
29 Maple Avenue, Hunter, NY 12442 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,552 sqft single-family home built in 2015. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by HVCRMLS on Jul 13, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 20263930.

