$353,600
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,346 sqft (on 4.71 acres)
104 Antler Lane, Murphy, NC 28906
Est. Refi. Payment $2,049/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 28, 2026 for $358,800
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$354KSince last month
Increased$200 (+0.1%)Since last year
Decreased$5K (-1.4%)Since last sale
Decreased$5K (-1.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +115% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $354K |
| August 2026 | $354K |
| July 2026 | $354K |
| June 2026 | $371K |
| May 2026 | $374K |
| April 2026 | $364K |
| March 2026 | $370K |
| February 2026 | $352K |
| January 2026 | $349K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $282,000 | 03/04/26 | 2 | 2 | 864 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $258,300 | 07/17/26 | 2 | 2 | 864 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 12/18/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,727 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 05/15/26 | 2 | 2 | 864 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 04/08/26 | 2 | 2 | 2,016 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $385,000 | 10/31/25 | 2 | 2 | - | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $1,350,000 | 08/17/26 | 4 | 4 | 5,295 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,296 | |
0.99 | Single-Family Home | $418,500 | 06/01/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,214 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $15,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $15,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.01 | $287,400 | 2 | 2 | 864 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $282,000 | 2 | 2 | 864 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | $310,400 | 2 | 2 | 864 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.12 | $384,100 | 2 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $258,300 | 2 | 2 | 864 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $281,300 | 2 | 2 | 864 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2009
4.71 acre lot
1,346 sqft
$267/sqft
2 Carport Spaces
HOA $40/mo
About this House
Hidden away on almost FIVE peaceful and private wooded acres, this FURNISHED 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom true log cabin chalet offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. A long gravel driveway winds through a beautiful forest of mountain laurel, rhododendrons, pines, and hardwoods, creating a secluded mountain retreat. Near the home, you'll find a detached double carport and storage shed for added convenience. Step onto the welcoming front porch and into a warm, inviting interior with wood floors, wood walls, and a soaring vaulted tongue-and-groove wood ceiling. The kitchen, located just off the entry, offers lots of cabinet and counter space, matching black appliances, and an adjacent breakfast area perfect for casual dining. The stunning Great Room is the heart of the home, with a floor-to-ceiling stone gas-log fireplace, chalet windows, and glass doors leading out to the full-length covered porch. Enjoy peaceful views of the backyard with its rock-lined gravel walking paths, mature trees, and natural beauty. The porch wraps around to a spacious deck with a fire pit and relaxing hot tub--ideal for entertaining or unwinding after a day in the mountains. The main level includes the first of TWO Master Suites, with a walk-in closet and private en suite bathroom, along with a guest bedroom, full guest bathroom, and conveniently located laundry closet. Upstairs, the loft hosts the spacious second Master Suite with picturesque tree views through the chalet windows, a walk-in closet, and a private en suite bathroom. Thoughtful updates provide peace of mind, including a scraped and re-graveled driveway in July 2025, a new shower in the downstairs Master bathroom in 2023, new dishwasher and microwave in 2023, and new refrigerator 2019. And with Fiber Optic internet is already in place, all this mountain home needs is you!
104 Antler Lane, Murphy, NC 28906 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,346 sqft single-family home built in 2009. It last sold for the $358,800 asking price on Aug 28, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $353,600, with a rent estimate of $2,154/month.
Last check for updates: about 23 hours ago
Listed by Poltrock Team, (828) 837-6400
ReMax Mountain Properties
Bought with: Helen Russell, (828) 361-7486, EXIT Realty Mtn View Prop.
Originating MLS: Mountain Lakes Board of REALTORS®
Source: Hive MLS, MLS#100590379

Home Details for 104 Antler Lane
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: NoneNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Great Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1346 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, DishwasherDishwasherDryerLaundry: In Hall,Laundry ClosetRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Propane,Fireplace(s),Electric,Heat PumpHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Propane |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Has a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric No Electric on Property |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Wood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Number of Stories: 2Levels: One and One HalfFloors: Wood |
View View: See Remarks |
Security Security: Smoke Detector(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalPatio / Porch: Deck, Front Porch, Side PorchFencing: Split RailOther Structures: Shed(s)Foundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Carport Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a CarportNo Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Gravel,Detached Carport |
Pool Pool: Pool/Spa ComboPool |
Frontage Frontage Type: See RemarksNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic Tank |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 10 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2009 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: Stick BuiltArchitecture: Stick Built |
Building Construction Materials: LogNot a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 456100381376000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $358,800Price Per Sqft: $267/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Tue Jul 28 2026Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MurphyCommunity: Hawthorne Estates |
School Information Elementary School: RangerJr High / Middle School: Hiwassee DamHigh School: Hiwassee Dam |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1346 Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Name: Hawthorne Estates HOAHOA Phone: 409-457-6457HOA Fee Frequency (second): AnnuallyAssociation for this Listing: Mountain Lakes Board of REALTORS®Has an HOAHOA Fee: $480/Annually |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4.71 Acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To SellListing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Furnished |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 100590379Living Area Range: 1200 - 1399Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetShowing Requirements: Appointment Only, Lockbox |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Water |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 28, 2026 Source: Hive MLS #100590379 | Sold | $358,800 |
Jul 28, 2026 Source: Hive MLS #100590379 | Pending | $358,800 |
Jul 21, 2026 Source: Hive MLS #100590379 | Listed For Sale | $358,800 |
Sep 21, 2012 Source: NGBOR #220061 | Sold | $146,000 |
Nov 24, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $25,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $167,640 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Murphy
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$308K
$5KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
96.2%
1.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$199
$3MoM
Available listings
357
8MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Murphy
At least 80 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say car is needed
83 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say yards are well-kept
76 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
63 % Say people would walk alone at night
61 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say it's dog friendly
39 % Say kids play outside
31 % Say there are community events
22 % Say streets are well-lit
20 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
19 % Say there are sidewalks
12 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of Hive MLS, and is updated as of 2026-09-04 15:12:41 PDT. All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All properties are subject to prior sale, change, or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) nor Zillow, Inc. shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints, and shall be held totally harmless from any damages arising from reliance upon these data.
IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
© 2025-10-17 12:20:34 PDT Hive MLS
Frequently asked questions about 104 Antler Lane
- What is 104 Antler Lane estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 104 Antler Lane in Murphy, NC is $353,600.
- What is the price history for 104 Antler Lane?104 Antler Lane in Murphy, NC last sold for $358,800 in August 2026.
- Is Murphy a buyer's or seller's market?Murphy is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Murphy?The median sale price in Murphy is $308K. That is down $5K from the prior month.
- Does 104 Antler Lane have air conditioning?Yes, 104 Antler Lane in Murphy, NC has air conditioning.
- Does 104 Antler Lane have a pool?Yes, 104 Antler Lane in Murphy, NC has a pool.

