$738,900
as of Sep 3, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,140 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,140 sqft
1033 Crestview Dr #211, Mountain View, CA 94040
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
1,140 sqft
Price/Sqft
$648
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Beautiful, Spacious 2BR 2BA 1140 SF Condo Completely Renovated, Secure end-unit on 2nd Floor in Gated Complex large balcony overlooking the Pool & Gardens Available for Occupancy, in late May 2026.
Best location with convenient access to retail/ restaurants and easy access to HWYs 85, 237, 280, 101.
Completely renovated floor to ceiling, smooth trawl walls and ceilings, new solid core doors, new sliding glass doors and windows, new hardwood floors throughout with ceramic tiles in the kitchen and bathrooms.
New kitchen with new cabinets, quartz countertops, and glass tile backsplash, all electric appliances.
Spacious master bedroom suite with private bathroom and large closets
w/ Additional full-size bathroom in hallway.
Large living room opens to a private balcony overlooking the gardens & pool.
Brand New stacked Washer and Dryer inside the unit.
New Air conditioning and baseboard heaters.
New recessed LED lighting with dimmers in living room, master bedroom, and the kitchen.
New modern closet doors.
Terms:
Minimum one year lease. 1st, last month's rent + security Deposit are due at signing.
Additional amenities:
Elevators
Swimming pool
Sauna
BBQ area
Clubhouse
Ping Pong Room
Car Wash Area
Water and garbage is paid by the owner. Electric bill is paid by the renter.
Gated Covered garage with 1 assigned parking and plenty of secure, gated guest parking
This Unit is unfurnished! The attached pictures are virtually staged for your visualization.
Owner pays for hot and cold water and garabage. renter is responsible for electric bill and wifi-internet. 1 covered parking space plus additional parking in gated area is included.
Best location with convenient access to retail/ restaurants and easy access to HWYs 85, 237, 280, 101.
Completely renovated floor to ceiling, smooth trawl walls and ceilings, new solid core doors, new sliding glass doors and windows, new hardwood floors throughout with ceramic tiles in the kitchen and bathrooms.
New kitchen with new cabinets, quartz countertops, and glass tile backsplash, all electric appliances.
Spacious master bedroom suite with private bathroom and large closets
w/ Additional full-size bathroom in hallway.
Large living room opens to a private balcony overlooking the gardens & pool.
Brand New stacked Washer and Dryer inside the unit.
New Air conditioning and baseboard heaters.
New recessed LED lighting with dimmers in living room, master bedroom, and the kitchen.
New modern closet doors.
Terms:
Minimum one year lease. 1st, last month's rent + security Deposit are due at signing.
Additional amenities:
Elevators
Swimming pool
Sauna
BBQ area
Clubhouse
Ping Pong Room
Car Wash Area
Water and garbage is paid by the owner. Electric bill is paid by the renter.
Gated Covered garage with 1 assigned parking and plenty of secure, gated guest parking
This Unit is unfurnished! The attached pictures are virtually staged for your visualization.
Owner pays for hot and cold water and garabage. renter is responsible for electric bill and wifi-internet. 1 covered parking space plus additional parking in gated area is included.
1033 Crestview Dr #211, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,140 sqft apartment. More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2026 with an asking price of $4,100 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 3, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $738,900, with a rent estimate of $4,118/month.
Home Details for 1033 Crestview Dr #211
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: BaseboardAir ConditioningCooling System: Wall UnitHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
|
|---|
Pool |
Comparable Sales for 1033 Crestview Dr #211
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Apartment | $950,000 | 08/18/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 sqft | |
1.16 | Apartment | $1,090,000 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,268 sqft | |
0.76 | Apartment | $2,060,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,137 sqft | |
0.14 | Apartment | $87,000,000 | 01/06/26 | - | 174,723 sqft | ||
1.76 | Apartment | $668,000 | 04/07/26 | 2 | 1 | 894 sqft | |
2.26 | Apartment | $2,106,000 | 03/04/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,143 sqft | |
2.24 | Apartment | $6,850,000 | 06/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 sqft | |
0.72 | Apartment | $2,150,000 | 09/16/25 | - | 4,336 sqft | ||
2.14 | Apartment | $1,100,000 | 10/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,414 sqft | |
2.12 | Apartment | $1,730,000 | 07/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 900 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Mountain View
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$4,118/mo
Average rent
$4.25K
$155MoM
Available listings
197
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 3, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,500 |
May 4, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,500 Price increased by 5% |
Apr 26, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,300 Price increased by 5% |
Apr 20, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,100 |
Mar 7, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,950 |
Feb 16, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,950 Price increased by 8% |
Feb 14, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,650 |
Oct 10, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,750 |
Sep 26, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,750 |
Jan 3, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 12, 2020 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $2,750 Price decreased by 7% |
Dec 4, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $2,950 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $225,344 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 1033 Crestview Dr #211
- What is 1033 Crestview Dr #211 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1033 Crestview Dr #211 in Mountain View, CA is $738,900.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, CA.
- Does 1033 Crestview Dr #211 have air conditioning?Yes, 1033 Crestview Dr #211 in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 1033 Crestview Dr #211 have a pool?Yes, 1033 Crestview Dr #211 in Mountain View, CA has a pool.
Homes for rent near 1033 Crestview Dr #211
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

