$843,700
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,140 sqft
1031 Crestview Dr #310, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $5,232/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 6, 1997 for $108,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$844KSince last month
Decreased$17K (-2%)Since last year
Increased$4K (+0.5%)Since last sale
Increased$741K (+682.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +7% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $849K |
| August 2026 | $844K |
| July 2026 | $867K |
| June 2026 | $838K |
| May 2026 | $842K |
| April 2026 | $865K |
| March 2026 | $891K |
| February 2026 | $885K |
| January 2026 | $840K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Apartment | $950,000 | 08/18/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | |
1.15 | Apartment | $1,090,000 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,268 | |
2.10 | Apartment | $1,100,000 | 10/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,414 | |
0.07 | Apartment | $87,000,000 | 01/06/26 | - | 174,723 | ||
0.67 | Apartment | $2,150,000 | 09/16/25 | - | 4,336 | ||
0.68 | Apartment | $2,060,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,137 | |
2.06 | Apartment | $1,730,000 | 07/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 900 | |
1.87 | Apartment | $675,000 | 11/07/25 | 1 | 1 | 750 | |
2.17 | Apartment | $6,850,000 | 06/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | |
1.70 | Apartment | $668,000 | 04/07/26 | 2 | 1 | 894 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $583,100 | 1 | 1 | 855 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $555,000 | 1 | 1 | 855 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $722,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $696,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $818,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $556,400 | 1 | 1 | 855 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $786,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $755,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $807,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $830,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $498,000 | 1 | 1 | 855 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $806,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Apartment
Built in 1969
1,140 sqft
$740/sqft
Garage
About this House
2Bd 2Ba hardwood floor, kitchen, dining area.
Includes one reserved underground parking space, plus gated parking lot for tenants.
One block from El Camino Real, near Hwy 85, 237, 101. Central location to Apple, Google, LinkedIn, Microsoft, Amazon offices.
Owner pays for garbage, water, pool, gardening fee.
Renter must pay for internet.
Includes one reserved underground parking space, plus gated parking lot for tenants.
One block from El Camino Real, near Hwy 85, 237, 101. Central location to Apple, Google, LinkedIn, Microsoft, Amazon offices.
Owner pays for garbage, water, pool, gardening fee.
Renter must pay for internet.
1031 Crestview Dr #310, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,140 sqft apartment built in 1969. It last sold for $108,500 on May 6, 1997. More recently, it was listed as a rental in December 2020 with an asking price of $2,650 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 19, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $843,700, with a rent estimate of $4,420/month.
Home Details for 1031 Crestview Dr #310
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Built UpExterior: Stucco |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1969Year Updated: 1969 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ApartmentArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1306 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 19, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 28, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $2,500 Price decreased by 4% |
Jan 10, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $2,600 Price decreased by 2% |
Dec 1, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $2,650 |
May 6, 1997 Source: N/A | Sold | $108,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $183,406 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1031 Crestview Dr #310
- What is 1031 Crestview Dr #310 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1031 Crestview Dr #310 in Mountain View, CA is $843,700.
- What is the price history for 1031 Crestview Dr #310?1031 Crestview Dr #310 in Mountain View, CA last sold for $108,500 in May 1997.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 1031 Crestview Dr #310 have a pool?Yes, 1031 Crestview Dr #310 in Mountain View, CA has a pool.
- Does 1031 Crestview Dr #310 have laundry facilities?Yes, 1031 Crestview Dr #310 in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.

