1018 E Guadalupe Rd
Tempe, AZ 85283
Scudder Park West- Studio
- 3,876 sqft (on 0.50 acres)
Studio
3,876 sqft
(on 0.50 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 1018 E Guadalupe Rd, Tempe, AZ. 1018 E Guadalupe Rd is in the Scudder Park West neighborhood in Tempe, AZ and in ZIP code 85283. This property has approximately 3,876 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $243/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.50 acres and was built in 1976.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$243/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1018 E Guadalupe Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1976 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $243/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.50 acres |
Price History for 1018 E Guadalupe Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 | $940,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/16/2018 | $580,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/26/2003 | $462,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/20/2001 | $425,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/19/1998 | $364,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $11,184 |
| Assessment | $686,700 |
Home facts updated by county records