10 Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ 07645
OFF MARKET

$923,800

Trulia Estimate
  • Studio
  • 2,847 sqft (on 0.30 acres)

10 Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ 07645

Est. Refi. Payment $6,086/mo*
Refinance Your Home
Currently Off Market - Sold Jun 19, 1998 for $277,500

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$924K
Since last month
Decreased$4K (-0.5%)
Since last year
Decreased$1K (-0.1%)
Since last sale
Increased$649K (+233.7%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +72% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$926K
August 2026$925K
July 2026$931K
June 2026$933K
May 2026$919K
April 2026$880K
March 2026$882K
February 2026$841K
January 2026$859K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.15
Single-Family Home
$240,304
12/11/25
-
2,237
0.21
Single-Family Home
$1,025,000
03/19/26
4
2.5
3,000
0.27
Single-Family Home
$865,000
12/05/25
4
3
2,478
0.29
Single-Family Home
$575,000
11/10/25
4
2
1,441
0.28
Single-Family Home
$689,000
11/01/25
4
2
1,707
0.36
Single-Family Home
$616,000
04/13/26
3
2
1,462
0.36
Single-Family Home
$616,000
04/17/26
3
2
1,462
0.34
Single-Family Home
$650,000
08/04/26
3
2
1,232
0.42
Single-Family Home
$830,000
08/19/26
3
1.5
1,710
0.62
Single-Family Home
$400,000
09/10/25
-
1,340

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.05
$1,249,900
Studio
-
-
Off Market
0.04
$929,500
4
1.5
-
Off Market
0.05
$965,700
4
3
-
Off Market
0.10
$889,900
3
2
-
For Sale
0.17
$832,100
3
1.5
-
Off Market
0.17
$1,023,500
4
3
-
Off Market
0.17
$3,246,000
5
6.5
-
Off Market
0.21
$913,000
4
3
-
Off Market
0.17
$1,188,200
4
3.5
2,725
Off Market
0.22
$753,700
3
1.5
-
Off Market
0.19
$1,078,400
4
2.5
2,396
Off Market
0.24
$1,101,500
4
3
-
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 10 Pineview Ter.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1964
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Living Area
2,847 sqft
Price/Sqft
$324

About this House

This single-family home is located at 10 Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ. 10 Pineview Ter is in Montvale, NJ and in ZIP code 07645. This property has approximately 2,847 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.30 acres and was built in 1964.
10 Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ 07645 is a studio, 2,847 sqft single-family home built in 1964. It last sold for $277,500 on Jun 19, 1998. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $923,800, with a rent estimate of $5,800/month.

Home Details for 10 Pineview Ter

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1964
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Wood

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.30 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jun 19, 1998
Source: N/A
Sold
$277,500

Market trends in Montvale

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
27

What Locals Say about Montvale

At least 65 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 89 % Say car is needed

  • 88 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 82 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 82 % Say parking is easy

  • 78 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 78 % Say there's wildlife

  • 74 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 71 % Say kids play outside

  • 69 % Say it's quiet

  • 61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 57 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 54 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 52 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 44 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Kathy Todorova
    "Safe neighborhood, clean streets . Always friendly people , an enough stores to go around . Clean air. "
  • Adam Brown
    "If you have a high school student that you drive to school, please ensure that you’ve cleared the intersection of grand and spring valley in the mornings. Or alternatively, at the district budget vote, please vote for school buses. They’re a far more efficient way for someone to get to school. "
  • Sudip C.
    "Good school district. Very calm and peaceful place. Good place to raise your kids. But the main issue is very less options for buyers here. Even for renting, options are very limited. "
  • Edefal
    "Great small town with excellent schools and sports programs for kids. Many local restaurants and bars. Even have a nice whiskey/cigar lounge. "
  • Donot E.
    "A great family town with great schools"
  • Carene w.
    "Walk to the express bus and you are in Manhattan. Great schools and activities for children. A real family area and wonderful place to raise children. "
  • Sirroyster
    "A great town to raise your kids."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 10 Pineview Ter

  • What is 10 Pineview Ter estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 10 Pineview Ter in Montvale, NJ is $923,800.
  • What is the price history for 10 Pineview Ter?
    10 Pineview Ter in Montvale, NJ last sold for $277,500 in June 1998.
  • Is Montvale a buyer's or seller's market?
    Montvale is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Montvale?
    Residents describe Montvale, NJ as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Montvale, NJ.
  • How big is the lot at 10 Pineview Ter?
    The lot at 10 Pineview Ter in Montvale, NJ is about 0.30 acres (13,189 sq ft).

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 10 Pineview Ter

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 10 Pineview Ter

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item