1 Webb Ave #521, Purchase, NY 10577
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

1 Webb Ave #521
Purchase, NY 10577

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 837 sqft
  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 837 sqft

Home Highlights

Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
837 sqft
Parking
Garage

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 1 Webb Ave #521.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

Pre-Leasing Now Lock In Your September Home & Get 1 Month Free
1 Webb Ave #521, Purchase, NY 10577 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 837 sqft apartment. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $3,466/month.

Home Details for 1 Webb Ave #521

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: FireplaceHeating Fuel: Fireplace
Appliances & Utilities
DryerWasher
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Tile

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Apartment

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 12 MonthsAvailable: Sep 1st

Exterior Features

Pool
Pool
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Parking Lot Other, On Site

Building

Community rooms
Fitness Center

Additional Information

ClubhousePool

Comparable Sales for 1 Webb Ave #521

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.64
Apartment
$435,000
09/08/25
2
1
1,001 sqft
0.65
Apartment
$445,000
09/19/25
2
1
1,000 sqft
0.79
Apartment
$607,000
05/19/26
2
1
900 sqft
1.09
Apartment
$551,000
10/30/25
2
2
1,180 sqft
2.11
Apartment
$3,100
08/01/26
2
1
850 sqft
2.68
Apartment
$2,900
05/01/26
1
1
796 sqft
2.01
Apartment
$2,500,000
10/01/25
1
1,100 sqft
1.95
Apartment
$950,000
12/16/25
2
1
-
2.33
Apartment
$1,375,000
09/04/25
3
3
2,590 sqft
2.98
Apartment
$3,600
07/20/26
2
1
1,200 sqft
Home facts updated by county records

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

What Locals Say about Purchase

At least 48 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 91 % Say car is needed

  • 89 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 80 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 78 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 77 % Say it's quiet

  • 73 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 71 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 67 % Say parking is easy

  • 59 % Say kids play outside

  • 57 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 56 % Say there's wildlife

  • 52 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 46 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 45 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 41 % Say there are community events

  • 37 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Smcranford
    "Easy access to any directions by car. To go to the city this is an easy commute by train in white plains. "
  • L_Keeley
    "Purchase is a beautiful community. Excellent schools, Harrison High School was ranked 77th in the NATION by Newsweek Magazine. Great walking available at Pepsico, Purchase College and Manhattanville. Near three major highways, but you can't hear the noise. You can get to the city, upstate or CT in just minutes. Train station in White Plains has plenty of parking all day and only 10 minutes on I287. Joe Giardi lives in Purchase - you can trick or treat at his house. Very Cool."
  • L_Keeley
    "Purchase is a beautiful community. Excellent schools, Harrison High School was ranked 77th in the NATION by Newsweek Magazine. Great walking available at Pepsico, Purchase College and Manhattanville. Near three major highways, but you can't hear the noise. You can get to the city, upstate or CT in just minutes. Train station in White Plains has plenty of parking all day and only 10 minutes on I287. Joe Giardi lives in Purchase - you can trick or treat at his house. Very Cool. "
  • Jen
    "This area is superb for young families. There are many gorgeous public parks, friendly people, and activities for young children. Purchase is an area which is rich with lush landscape and yet is a stone's throw to New York City. It is a 35-40 min door to door commute to midtown. It is a truly magical area centrally located to the city, Connecticut and the Westchester Airport. You get the best of all worlds in Purchase. In addition, the public school system is amazing and has won many awards in the past few years....another plus."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 1 Webb Ave #521

  • What are the closest schools to 1 Webb Ave #521?
    The closest schools to 1 Webb Ave #521 in Purchase, NY are Harrison High School (rated 8/10), Louis M Klein Middle School (rated 9/10), Purchase School (Elementary, rated 9/10).
  • Does 1 Webb Ave #521 have a pool?
    Yes, 1 Webb Ave #521 in Purchase, NY has a pool.
  • Does 1 Webb Ave #521 have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 1 Webb Ave #521 in Purchase, NY has in-unit laundry.
  • Is there a virtual tour of 1 Webb Ave #521?
    Yes, a virtual tour of 1 Webb Ave #521 in Purchase, NY is available.
  • Does 1 Webb Ave #521 have a fitness center?
    Yes, 1 Webb Ave #521 in Purchase, NY has a fitness center.

Homes for rent near 1 Webb Ave #521

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item