Apartments For Rent in Pilot Hill, CA
1 rentals
- NEW - 2 DAYS AGO
Apartments For Rent Near Pilot Hill, CA
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside Pilot Hill
- SPECIAL OFFERTotal price$1,964 - $2,751/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsSlate Creek | 8800 Sierra College Blvd #S04-0423,
Roseville, CA 95661 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,990 - $2,873/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsTalavera | 1550 Broadstone Pkwy #2235,
Folsom, CA 95630 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLYTotal price$2,300 - $2,750/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsHarvest at Fiddyment Ranch | 1900 Blue Oaks Blvd #725,
Roseville, CA 95747 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY$1,650 - $2,500/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsSunset Ridge Apartments | 3825 Little Rock Dr #57,
Antelope, CA 95843 - $2,059 - $2,623/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsCobble Oaks | 12155 Tributary Point Dr #155,
Rancho Cordova, CA 95670 - $2,106 - $2,889/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsBDX at Capital Village | 3175 Data Dr #1105,
Rancho Cordova, CA 95670 - $2,002 - $3,299/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsVerdell Pointe | 2137 Iron Point Rd #37-4104,
Folsom, CA 95630 - $2,395 - $4,895/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsAnindell Folsom 55+ Community | 115 Healthy Way #7267cba8d,
Folsom, CA 95630 - $1,575 - $1,870/mo1-2 Beds1 BathVillage at Fair Oaks | 10741 Fair Oaks Blvd #34,
Fair Oaks, CA 95628 - $3,175 - $3,225/mo3 Beds3 BathsTERRACES AT STANFORD RANCH II | 6122 Plaza Loop #98,
Rocklin, CA 95765 - $1,450 - $1,775/mo1-2 Beds1 BathCambridge Gardens | 3545 Mather Field Rd #10-126,
Rancho Cordova, CA 95670 - $2,299 - $2,615/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsStone Creek Village | 3390 Zinfandel Dr #625,
Rancho Cordova, CA 95670 - $1,660 - $1,975/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsHeritage Oaks | 4033 McClain Way #2656fa933,
Carmichael, CA 95608
What Locals Say about Pilot Hill
Average Rent Trends in Pilot Hill, CA
Rent in Pilot Hill, CA varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Dec 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jan 2025 | $3,300 |
| Feb 2025 | $3,925 |
| Mar 2025 | $3,900 |
| Jun 2025 | $3,900 |
| Aug 2025 | $3,900 |
| Sep 2025 | $3,500 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,450 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,450 |
| Dec 2025 | $4,500 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,000 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,900 |
| May 2026 | $1,856 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | — | — | $1,811 | — | $1,811 |
| Apartments and Condos | — | — | $1,700 | — | $1,700 |
| Houses | — | — | — | — | $2,005 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Pilot Hill, CA
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Pilot Hill, CA?The average rent of an apartment in Pilot Hill, CA is $1,767 per month. This is about 8% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in Pilot Hill, CA?The average rent of a house in Pilot Hill, CA is $2,005 per month. This is about 4% higher than the national average.