Apartments For Rent in New Milford, IL
2 rentals
- APPLY INSTANTLY
Apartments For Rent Near New Milford, IL
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside New Milford
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$800 - $1,500/moStudio-3 Beds1 BathSuburban Apartments and Estates | 1400 Twombly Rd #2B-1Ba-900Sqft,
Dekalb, IL 60115 - $1,640 - $1,784/mo1 Bed2 BathsWright & Wagner Lofts - Grand | 200 W Grand Ave #5292297,
Beloit, WI 53511 - $1,467 - $1,698/moStudio-1 Bed1 BathWright & Wagner Lofts - Riverfront | 206 W Grand Ave #482,
Beloit, WI 53511 - PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- $1,038 - $1,535/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsNorthfield Court | 1410 Northfield Ct #1661969,
Harvard, IL 60033 - $985 - $1,025/mo2 Beds1 BathNorthgate Apartments LLC | 1854-1856 Northgate Dr #1854-111,
Beloit, WI 53511 - $895 - $995/mo1 Bed1 BathWesleyan Apartments | 2425-2505-2513 Wesleyan Ave #2425-15,
Rockford, IL 61108 - $899 - $999/moStudio-1 Bed1 BathMain Street Apartments Rockford | 929 N Main St #4f1570667,
Rockford, IL 61103 - $1,445 - $1,545/mo2 Beds1 BathGateway Estates Apartments | 1614 Gateway Blvd #1610-07,
Beloit, WI 53511 - $100 - $921/moStudio-2 Beds1 BathFaust Landmark Apartments | 630 E State St #49e4ce992,
Rockford, IL 61104 - $795 - $950/moStudio-1 Bed1 BathWhitestone Manor Apartments | 529 N Main St #103,
Rockford, IL 61103 - $1,399 - $2,300/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsRock River Tower | 913 N Main St #f4d13668a,
Rockford, IL 61103
What Locals Say about New Milford
Average Rent Trends in New Milford, IL
Rent in New Milford, IL varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Dec 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jan 2025 | $1,300 |
| Feb 2025 | $1,008 |
| Mar 2025 | $1,300 |
| Apr 2025 | $1,250 |
| May 2025 | $1,250 |
| Jun 2025 | $1,000 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,000 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,000 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,525 |
| May 2026 | $1,200 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | — | $899 | — | — | $899 |
| Houses | — | $899 | — | — | $899 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in New Milford, IL
- What is the average rent of a house in New Milford, IL?The average rent of a house in New Milford, IL is $899 per month. This is about 53% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in New Milford, IL?In the last year, the average rent in New Milford, IL was lowest in Jun 2025 when it was $1,000 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in New Milford, IL?In the last year, the average rent in New Milford, IL was highest in Dec 2025 when it was $1,525 per month.