Apartments For Rent in Mount Carmel, PA
11 rentals
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
Apartments For Rent Near Mount Carmel, PA
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside Mount Carmel
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
What Locals Say about Mount Carmel
Average Rent Trends in Mount Carmel, PA
Rent in Mount Carmel, PA varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent stayed about the same in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in May 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $950 |
| Jul 2025 | $750 |
| Aug 2025 | $585 |
| Sep 2025 | $950 |
| Oct 2025 | $988 |
| Nov 2025 | $850 |
| Dec 2025 | $950 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,043 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,100 |
| Mar 2026 | $875 |
| Apr 2026 | $925 |
| May 2026 | $925 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $795 | $825 | $995 | $900 | $933 |
| Townhomes | — | $750 | $1,100 | $950 | $950 |
| Apartments and Condos | $795 | $1,000 | $900 | — | $850 |
| Houses | — | $1,000 | $995 | — | $1,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Mount Carmel, PA
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Mount Carmel, PA?The average rent of an apartment in Mount Carmel, PA is $850 per month. This is about 56% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in Mount Carmel, PA?The average rent of a house in Mount Carmel, PA is $1,000 per month. This is about 48% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in Mount Carmel, PA?The average rent of a townhome in Mount Carmel, PA is $950 per month. This is about 51% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Mount Carmel, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Mount Carmel, PA was lowest in Aug 2025 when it was $585 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Mount Carmel, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Mount Carmel, PA was highest in May 2025 when it was $1,150 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Mount Carmel, PA?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Mount Carmel, PA is $795 per month. That is about $205 less than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in Mount Carmel, PA?There are 16 available rental listings in Mount Carmel, PA.
- What are some zip codes in Mount Carmel, PA?Mount Carmel, PA includes zip codes such as: 17851.
- What are some cities near Mount Carmel, PA?Some nearby cities include: Marion Heights, Kulpmont, Locust Gap, Wilburton, Locustdale. These cities may have more rental options to explore.