Merion Station PA Apartments
2 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY
Save Search in Merion Station, PA
Merion StationApartmentGet emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near Merion Station, PA
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside Merion Station
- PET FRIENDLY$2,200 - $4,500/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Jordan Residences | 23 Rock Hill Rd #210,
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,719 - $2,554/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsPREMIER @ CITY LINE | 6100 City Ave #1204,
Philadelphia, PA 19131 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYFURNISHED$750 - $850/mo4 Beds2 BathsThe Legacy At Drexel Arms | 6301 Overbrook Ave #A09-A,
Philadelphia, PA 19151 - PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- $1,395 - $2,145/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsOne Montgomery | 1 Montgomery Ave #310,
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - $2,825 - $3,955/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsMetropolitan Narberth Square | 650 Montgomery Ave #5ec973369,
Narberth, PA 19072 - $1,745 - $1,895/mo1-2 Beds1 BathMetropolitan Bala Cynwyd | 118 Montgomery Ave #1677542,
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - $1,860 - $2,265/mo1-2 Beds1 BathThe Metropolitan Wynnewood | 250 E Wynnewood Rd #1724883,
Wynnewood, PA 19096 - $1,725 - $2,285/mo1-2 Beds1 BathMetropolitan Narberth Hall | 300 N Essex Ave #39bba3ac4,
Narberth, PA 19072 - $1,249 - $1,998/moStudio-2 Beds1 BathEdgehill Hill Court Apaprtmentr | 25 Old Lancaster Rd #B02,
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - $1,598 - $2,675/mo1-2 Beds1-3 BathsThe Palmer | 18 E Lancaster Ave #Penthouse 03,
Wynnewood, PA 19096 - $1,595 - $2,995/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsPembroke Apartments | 125 Montgomery Ave #102,
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
Average Rent Trends in Merion Station, PA
Rent in Merion Station, PA varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Sep 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $2,400 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,250 |
| Aug 2025 | $2,595 |
| Sep 2025 | $2,600 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,400 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,300 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,300 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,750 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,750 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,842 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,850 |
| May 2026 | $1,739 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,707 | $1,700 | $3,200 | $3,000 | $2,300 |
| Townhomes | — | — | $3,200 | $3,000 | $3,000 |
| Apartments and Condos | — | $1,700 | — | — | $1,700 |
| Houses | — | — | — | $4,490 | $4,490 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Apartments and Condos for rent in Merion Station, PA
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Merion Station, PA?The average rent of an apartment in Merion Station, PA is $2,004 per month. This is about 4% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Merion Station, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Merion Station, PA was lowest in Feb 2025 when it was $1,450 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Merion Station, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Merion Station, PA was highest in Sep 2025 when it was $2,600 per month.
- How many apartments or condos are available to rent in Merion Station, PA?There are 4 available apartments or condos to rent in Merion Station, PA.
- What are some zip codes in Merion Station, PA?Merion Station, PA includes zip codes such as: 19066.
- What are some cities near Merion Station, PA?Some nearby cities include: Bala-Cynwyd, Wynnewood, Narberth, Ardmore, Upper Darby. These cities may have more rental options to explore.