Manheim PA Apartments
9 rentals
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,650 - $1,895/mo2-3 Beds2 BathsHolly Tree Apartments | 200 Houck Dr #e548173ca,
Manheim, PA 17545 - PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
Save Search in Manheim, PA
ManheimApartmentGet emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near Manheim, PA
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside Manheim
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,594 - $2,562/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Henry | 2 S Conifer Dr #4-3043,
Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,750 - $1,795/mo2 Beds2 Baths419 Apartments | 15 Travertine Dr #a3024df7a,
Lebanon, PA 17042 - PET FRIENDLY$1,850 - $2,375/mo1-2 Beds2-3 BathsThe Pointe at Overlook | 1000 Town Blvd #3303,
Lancaster, PA 17601 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,445 - $1,565/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsFeatherton Crossing | 101 Mandarin Ln #206,
Elizabethtown, PA 17022 - PET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,535 - $1,725/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsRiverside Foundry | 421 W Market St #95c61fe92,
Marietta, PA 17547 - PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,647 - $1,858/mo1 Bed1 BathThe Lofts At Worthington | 485 Royer Dr #3e1b29e12,
Lancaster, PA 17601 - $1,627 - $2,464/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Crest at Elm Tree | 100 Crestwyck Cir #1808,
Mount Joy, PA 17552 - $1,820 - $2,100/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Apartments at Lititz Springs | 100 W Kleine Ln #1-506,
Lititz, PA 17543 - $1,625 - $2,400/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Lofts at Stehli Silk Mill | 701 Martha Ave #1B-1Ba,
Lancaster, PA 17601 - $1,170 - $1,440/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsVillage of Rivermoor | 379 Rivermoor Dr #479611b62,
Marietta, PA 17547 - $1,755 - $1,905/mo2 Beds2 BathsThe Villas of Castleton Apartments | 310 Honeysuckle Dr #4HONEY-446,
Marietta, PA 17547 - $2,450 - $2,652/mo2 Beds2 BathsLofts at Lititz, 55+ Community | 100 Warwick St #401,
Lititz, PA 17543
Average Rent Trends in Manheim, PA
Rent in Manheim, PA varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Jun 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,466 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,425 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,306 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,255 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,270 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,318 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,327 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,327 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,280 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,402 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,430 |
| May 2026 | $1,466 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Houses and Townhomes.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,253 | $1,350 | $1,895 | $3,200 | $1,411 |
| Townhomes | — | — | $1,995 | — | $1,995 |
| Apartments and Condos | — | $1,350 | — | $3,200 | $1,350 |
| Houses | — | $1,250 | $1,695 | — | $1,600 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Apartments and Condos for rent in Manheim, PA
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Manheim, PA?The average rent of an apartment in Manheim, PA is $1,463 per month. This is about 24% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Manheim, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Manheim, PA was lowest in Jan 2025 when it was $1,166 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Manheim, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Manheim, PA was highest in Jun 2025 when it was $1,466 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Manheim, PA?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Manheim, PA is $1,253 per month. That is about $129 less than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many apartments or condos are available to rent in Manheim, PA?There are 12 available apartments or condos to rent in Manheim, PA.
- What are some zip codes in Manheim, PA?
- What are some cities near Manheim, PA?Some nearby cities include: Mount Gretna, Salunga, Landisville, Mount Joy, Lawn. These cities may have more rental options to explore.