Apartments For Rent in Lebanon, PA
71 rentals
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,750 - $1,795/mo2 Beds2 Baths419 Apartments | 15 Travertine Dr #a3024df7a,
Lebanon, PA 17042 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,525 - $1,625/mo2 Beds1-2 BathsBriar Ridge Commons | 160 Bramble Ln #150-1C,
Lebanon, PA 17046 - PET FRIENDLY$1,470 - $1,565/mo2 Beds1-2 BathsGreentree Village Townhomes | 519 Greentree Vlg #618,
Lebanon, PA 17042 - PET FRIENDLY$1,325 - $2,150/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsNorth Cornwall Commons Apartments | 410 Springwood Dr #214,
Lebanon, PA 17042 - PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
Explore by rental type
Explore by feature
Explore by rental type
Explore by feature
Explore Neighborhoods in Lebanon, PA
Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.
What Locals Say about Lebanon
Review Highlights
Lebanon, PA: friendly, affordable small-city living with parks, walkable spots and easy commutes. Residents praise friendly vibes, low costs, parks, and quick access to shops and transit. Concerns include spotty crime, noisy traffic, bad roads, few sidewalks, and car dependence.
AI-generated summary of moderated reviews.
Average Rent Trends in Lebanon, PA
Rent in Lebanon, PA varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Jan 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,175 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,222 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,200 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,250 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,200 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,200 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,235 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,200 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,150 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,275 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,250 |
| May 2026 | $1,350 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Houses and Townhomes.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $995 | $1,395 | $1,600 | $1,990 | $1,390 |
| Townhomes | $1,125 | $1,200 | $1,750 | — | $1,750 |
| Apartments and Condos | $900 | $1,225 | $1,295 | — | $1,100 |
| Houses | — | $1,395 | $1,525 | $1,990 | $1,600 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Lebanon, PA
- What is the average rent in Lebanon, PA?The average rent in Lebanon, PA is $1,390. Rent prices range from $150 to as much as $2,225, depending on the type of rental.
- How does the rent in Lebanon, PA compare to the national average?Average rent in Lebanon, PA is about 27% lower than the national average rent of $1,910. That means it is less expensive to rent in Lebanon compared to the U.S. average.
- What is the average rent in Lebanon, PA, by number of bedrooms?The average rent in Lebanon, PA is $1,250 for a studio, $995 for a 1 bedroom, $1,395 for a 2 bedroom, $1,600 for a 3 bedroom, and $1,990 for a 4 bedroom.
- How have rent prices in Lebanon, PA changed compared to last year?In the past year, the average rent price in Lebanon, PA has increased by $215. That means the average rent is 15% higher than last year.
- How many available rental listings are in Lebanon, PA?There are 84 available rental listings in Lebanon, PA.
- What are some neighborhoods in Lebanon, PA?
- What are some zip codes in Lebanon, PA?
- What are some cities near Lebanon, PA?Some nearby cities include: Mount Gretna, Annville, Myerstown, Schaefferstown, Palmyra. These cities may have more rental options to explore.




