Lansdale, PA Apartments For Rent
74 rentals
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,924 - $3,321/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsPennbrook Station | 100 Reading Cir,
Lansdale, PA 19446 - NEW - 2 DAYS AGOPET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$1,495 - $1,753/mo1-2 Beds1 BathWissahickon Park Apartment Homes | 757 E Main St,
Lansdale, PA 19446 - PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$2,042 - $3,099/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Flats at Lansdale | 1001 Towamencin Ave,
Lansdale, PA 19446 - $1,565 - $2,630/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsBrookside Manor Apartments and Townhomes | 2 Willow Ln,
Lansdale, PA 19446
What Locals Say about Lansdale
Review Highlights
Lansdale hums with small-town ease: walkable, safe, transit-linked, parks and dining close. People love the walkability, friendly feel, events, and easy SEPTA ride to Philly. They dislike some congestion, construction, higher costs, dog waste, and limited off‑leash spots.
AI-generated summary of moderated reviews.
Average Rent Trends in Lansdale, PA
Rent in Lansdale, PA varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in Sep 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Nov 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | $2,095 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,300 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,050 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,000 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,900 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,887 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,875 |
| May 2026 | $1,887 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,110 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,000 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,026 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,049 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In September 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Houses and Townhomes.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,651 | $1,895 | $2,700 | $2,850 | $2,050 |
| Townhomes | — | $2,200 | $2,700 | $2,850 | $2,850 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,400 | $1,845 | $2,400 | $3,050 | $1,825 |
| Houses | $1,200 | $1,950 | $2,400 | $2,850 | $2,800 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Lansdale, PA
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Lansdale, PA?The average rent of an apartment in Lansdale, PA is $1,867 per month. This is about 5% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Lansdale, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Lansdale, PA was lowest in Sep 2025 when it was $1,950 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Lansdale, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Lansdale, PA was highest in Nov 2025 when it was $2,300 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Lansdale, PA?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Lansdale, PA is $1,651 per month. That is about $101 less than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in Lansdale, PA?There are 73 available rental listings in Lansdale, PA.
- What are some zip codes in Lansdale, PA?
- What are some cities near Lansdale, PA?Some nearby cities include: North Wales, Gwynedd, Colmar, Hatfield, Gwynedd Valley. These cities may have more rental options to explore.
View this page in Spanish: Lansdale, PA Apartments For Rent - 279 Rentals | Trulia