Langhorne PA Apartments
10 rentals
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYFURNISHED$2,095 - $3,893/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsAtlee Square | 200 Middletown Blvd #2018,
Langhorne, PA 19047 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$2,135 - $3,295/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsHarper's Crossing | 100 Harpers Xing #4203-R,
Langhorne, PA 19047 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,625 - $2,409/mo1-2 Beds1 BathMiddletown Trace Apartments | 800 Trenton Rd #276,
Langhorne, PA 19047 - PET FRIENDLY$1,797 - $2,097/mo1-2 Beds1 BathSummit Trace Apartments | 255 Summit Trace Rd #168,
Langhorne, PA 19047 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$2,350 - $2,495/mo2 Beds2 BathsMetropolitan Tareyton Estates | 100 Barclay Ct #74325a819,
Langhorne, PA 19047 - SPECIAL OFFERSENIOR HOUSINGPET FRIENDLYTotal price$2,442 - $2,626/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsHeatherGate at Oxford Valley 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes | 8101 Fonthill Ct #5108,
Langhorne, PA 19047 - APPLY INSTANTLY
Save Search in Langhorne, PA
LanghorneApartmentGet emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near Langhorne, PA
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside Langhorne
- PET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,575 - $2,165/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsRacquet Club Apartments and Townhomes | 1970 Veterans Hwy #EK-33,
Levittown, PA 19056 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,449 - $1,883/mo1-2 Beds1 BathRock Springs Apartments | 937 W Trenton Ave #C47,
Morrisville, PA 19067 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,600 - $2,115/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsChesterfield Apartment Homes | 1338 Veterans Hwy #E03,
Levittown, PA 19056 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,649 - $2,050/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Village of Pennbrook Apartments | 9071 Mill Creek Rd #2609,
Levittown, PA 19054 - $1,599 - $2,175/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Crossings at Neshaminy Apartments | 3060 Bristol Rd #287,
Bensalem, PA 19020 - $1,515 - $1,820/mo1-2 Beds1 BathHamilton Court East Apartments | 3455 Street Rd #ST01,
Bensalem, PA 19020 - $1,695 - $2,050/mo1-2 Beds1 BathOrchard View Apartments | 498 Plaza Blvd #C-036,
Morrisville, PA 19067 - Total price$1,495 - $1,675/mo1-2 Beds1 BathBrittany Springs Apartments | 3401 Bristol Oxford Valley Rd #1420692,
Levittown, PA 19057 - $1,730 - $2,500/mo2 Beds1 BathColonial Point Apartments | 2555 Old Trevose Rd #B-5,
Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - $1,470 - $1,870/mo1-2 Beds1 BathThe Commons at Fallsington | 1 Makefield Rd #K-463,
Morrisville, PA 19067 - $1,500 - $2,050/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsWoodcrest Village | 380 Lincoln Hwy #A-A5,
Fairless Hills, PA 19030 - $1,347 - $1,547/mo1-2 Beds1 BathNewport Village Apartments | 8590 New Falls Rd #O04,
Levittown, PA 19054 - $1,295 - $1,650/moStudio-2 Beds1 BathLavana Falls Apartments | 7200 Marion Ave #613,
Levittown, PA 19055 - $2,175 - $3,055/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsYardley Crossing Luxury Apt and Townhomes | 1800 Kathy Dr #108,
Morrisville, PA 19067 - $2,566 - $3,243/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsMadison Prickett Preserve | 800 Bushell Ln #6-506,
Morrisville, PA 19067 - $2,058 - $2,926/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsPolo Run Apartment Homes | 100 Polo Run Dr #1621,
Morrisville, PA 19067
Average Rent Trends in Langhorne, PA
Rent in Langhorne, PA varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Apr 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $2,391 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,095 |
| Aug 2025 | $2,264 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,946 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,020 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,105 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,097 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,089 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,322 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,236 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,839 |
| May 2026 | $2,166 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,800 | $2,107 | $2,900 | $3,500 | $2,300 |
| Townhomes | — | $2,000 | $2,850 | — | $2,000 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,500 | $1,700 | $2,300 | — | $1,750 |
| Houses | $1,800 | — | $2,900 | $3,567 | $2,900 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Apartments and Condos for rent in Langhorne, PA
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Langhorne, PA?The average rent of an apartment in Langhorne, PA is $2,056 per month. This is about 7% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Langhorne, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Langhorne, PA was lowest in Sep 2025 when it was $1,946 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Langhorne, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Langhorne, PA was highest in Apr 2025 when it was $2,416 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Langhorne, PA?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Langhorne, PA is $1,857 per month. That is about $210 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many apartments or condos are available to rent in Langhorne, PA?There are 12 available apartments or condos to rent in Langhorne, PA.
- What are some neighborhoods in Langhorne, PA?Some neighborhoods in Langhorne, PA include: Woodbourne, Langhorne Manor.
- What are some zip codes in Langhorne, PA?Langhorne, PA includes zip codes such as: 19047.
- What are some cities near Langhorne, PA?Some nearby cities include: Penndel, Hulmeville, Fairless Hills, Levittown, Feasterville Trevose. These cities may have more rental options to explore.