High Point, NC Apartments For Rent
423 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$1,475 - $1,550/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Vieux at Welden | 1477 Springvale Hill Dr,
Kernersville, NC 27284 - PET FRIENDLY
- $1,025 - $1,599/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Pearl at High Point | 2231 Shadow Valley Rd,
High Pt, NC 27265 - $1,399 - $1,759/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Reserve at Smith Crossing | 1461 Jag Branch Blvd,
Kernersville, NC 27284 - $975 - $1,325/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsCloisters and Foxfire Apartments | 26-09 Suffolk Ave,
High Pt, NC 27265 - $1,352 - $1,824/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsHawthorne at the Meadows | 1341 Ellis Forest Rd,
Kernersville, NC 27284 - $1,125 - $1,480/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsHighland Ridge Apartment Homes | 2452 Bellemeade St,
High Pt, NC 27263 - $854 - $1,346/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsEastchester Ridge Apartments | 2120 Chester Ridge Dr,
High Pt, NC 27262 - Total price$2,575 - $3,075/mo4-5 Beds3 BathsSpire at Smith Crossing | 1262 Solomon Dr,
Kernersville, NC 27284 - $1,153 - $1,539/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Enclave at Deep River Plantation | 4203 River Birch Loop,
Greensboro, NC 27409 - $1,399 - $1,943/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsHawthorne at Main | 100 Madison Place Cir,
Kernersville, NC 27284
What Locals Say about High Point
Review Highlights
High Point pulses with easy, familyāfriendly living, greenways, and quick Triad commutes. People like the quiet, friendly vibe, parks and lakes, dining nearby, and fast access to highways. People dislike weak transit, some crime pockets, roadwork and narrow streets; a car is essential.
AI-generated summary of moderated reviews.
Average Rent Trends in High Point, NC
Rent in High Point, NC varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in Sep 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Sep 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | $1,650 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,600 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,550 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,500 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,400 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,450 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,550 |
| May 2026 | $1,500 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,400 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,395 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,375 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,325 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In September 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $995 | $1,075 | $1,750 | $2,395 | $1,400 |
| Townhomes | ā | $1,150 | $1,845 | ā | $1,722 |
| Apartments and Condos | $750 | $1,025 | $1,475 | $845 | $1,025 |
| Houses | $950 | $1,115 | $1,825 | $2,395 | $1,850 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in High Point, NC
- What is the average rent of an apartment in High Point, NC?The average rent of an apartment in High Point, NC is $1,033 per month. This is about 47% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in High Point, NC?In the last year, the average rent in High Point, NC was lowest in Mar 2025 when it was $1,400 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in High Point, NC?In the last year, the average rent in High Point, NC was highest in Sep 2025 when it was $1,710 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in High Point, NC?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in High Point, NC is $995 per month. That is about $505 less than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in High Point, NC?There are 298 available rental listings in High Point, NC.
- What are some zip codes in High Point, NC?
- What are some cities near High Point, NC?Some nearby cities include: Jamestown, Archdale, Colfax, Kernersville, Thomasville. These cities may have more rental options to explore.
View this page in Spanish: High Point, NC Apartments For Rent - 739 Rentals | Trulia