Glendora, CA Apartments For Rent
135 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,650 - $1,950/moStudio-1 Bed1 BathRoyal Palms Apartment Complex | 618 W Route 66,
Glendora, CA 91740 - PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$2,699 - $2,988/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsGladstone Ridge Apartments | 435 W Gladstone St,
Glendora, CA 91740 - SENIOR HOUSINGPET FRIENDLY$2,103 - $2,378/mo1 Bed1 BathPark San Dimas Senior Apartments | 265 W Foothill Blvd,
San Dimas, CA 91773 - $2,590 - $3,570/mo1-2 Beds1-3 BathsAvalon San Dimas | 205 N San Dimas Canyon Rd,
San Dimas, CA 91773 - $1,795 - $1,975/mo1-2 Beds1 BathHeritage Oaks Senior Apartments | 1000 S Glendora Ave,
Glendora, CA 91740 - Contact for price2 Beds2 Baths316-356 W. Meda Ave. Glendora CA. 91741 | 316 W Meda Ave,
Glendora, CA 91741
What Locals Say about Glendora
Review Highlights
Glendora thrives with small‑town charm, mountain views, walkable Old Town, and easy LA access. People like safe, family living, top schools, quaint downtown, parks, trails, and Gold Line access. They dislike heavy traffic, few streetlights, rising homelessness, coyotes, and limited nightlife.
AI-generated summary of moderated reviews.
Average Rent Trends in Glendora, CA
Rent in Glendora, CA varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in Aug 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Oct 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | $3,095 |
| Oct 2025 | $3,200 |
| Nov 2025 | $3,000 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,900 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,882 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,950 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,950 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,950 |
| May 2026 | $3,035 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,900 |
| Jul 2026 | $3,095 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,950 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In September 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $2,007 | $2,500 | $3,650 | $4,533 | $3,050 |
| Townhomes | — | $2,800 | $3,850 | — | $3,400 |
| Apartments and Condos | $2,067 | $2,500 | $3,600 | $4,217 | $2,600 |
| Houses | $980 | $3,050 | $3,850 | $4,809 | $4,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Glendora, CA
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Glendora, CA?The average rent of an apartment in Glendora, CA is $2,232 per month. This is about 14% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Glendora, CA?In the last year, the average rent in Glendora, CA was lowest in Feb 2025 when it was $2,500 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Glendora, CA?In the last year, the average rent in Glendora, CA was highest in Oct 2025 when it was $3,200 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Glendora, CA?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Glendora, CA is $2,007 per month. That is about $312 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in Glendora, CA?There are 84 available rental listings in Glendora, CA.
- What are some zip codes in Glendora, CA?
- What are some cities near Glendora, CA?
View this page in Spanish: Glendora, CA Apartments For Rent - 182 Rentals | Trulia