Apartments For Rent in Gentry, AR
29 rentals
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 2 DAYS AGOPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
Apartments For Rent Near Gentry, AR
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside Gentry
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,000 - $1,550/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Aviator Apartments | 7806 SW Aviator Ave,
Bentonville, AR 72713 - PET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 2 DAYS AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYFURNISHED$1,215 - $2,300/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsWatercolors of Centerton | 1709 E Centerton Blvd,
Centerton, AR 72719 - $999 - $1,215/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Ridges at Bentonville | 7806 SW Blue Jay Ln,
Bentonville, AR 72713 - $965 - $1,170/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Trails at Bentonville | 2400 SW Fireblaze Ave,
Bentonville, AR 72713 - Total price$950 - $1,125/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsRemington Park Apartments | 1050 N Britt St,
Siloam Springs, AR 72761 - $1,145 - $1,345/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsHarbin Pointe Apartment Homes | 3201 Harbin Ave,
Bentonville, AR 72712 - $1,200 - $1,475/mo2-3 Beds2-3 BathsThe Commons at Endura Park | 3009 N Arden Way,
Siloam Springs, AR 72761 - $1,014 - $1,267/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsStoneleigh Centerton Apartments | 501 E Centerton Blvd,
Centerton, AR 72719 - $1,545 - $1,800/mo2-3 Beds3 BathsBuckeye Crossing Townhomes | 3900 Buckeye St,
Bentonville, AR 72713
What Locals Say about Gentry
Average Rent Trends in Gentry, AR
Rent in Gentry, AR varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in Nov 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Nov 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | $1,950 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,950 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,800 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,800 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,551 |
| May 2026 | $1,615 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,685 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,689 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,650 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,795 |
| Oct 2026 | $1,675 |
| Nov 2026 | $1,695 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In November 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $799 | $1,000 | $1,650 | $1,863 | $1,655 |
| Apartments and Condos | ā | $1,000 | ā | $1,950 | $1,000 |
| Houses | $799 | ā | $1,650 | $1,863 | $1,725 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Gentry, AR
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Gentry, AR?The average rent of an apartment in Gentry, AR is $1,315 per month. This is about 32% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Gentry, AR?In the last year, the average rent in Gentry, AR was lowest in Jan 2025 when it was $1,600 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Gentry, AR?In the last year, the average rent in Gentry, AR was highest in Nov 2025 when it was $1,950 per month.
- How many available rental listings are in Gentry, AR?There are 28 available rental listings in Gentry, AR.
- What are some cities near Gentry, AR?Some nearby cities include: Springtown, Decatur, Siloam Springs, Gravette, Maysville. These cities may have more rental options to explore.
Browse Gentry, AR homes by type
View this page in Spanish: Apartamentos en renta en los alrededores de Gentry, AR - 338 Rentas | Trulia