Cheap Apartments for Rent in Geneseo, NY
15 rentals
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- $3,000 - $3,675/mo2-4 Beds1-2 BathsMeadows of Geneseo - Student Housing | 8 Hillside Dr,
Geneseo, NY 14454 Save Search in Geneseo, NY
GeneseoGet emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near Geneseo, NY
We found 13 more apartments matching your filters just outside Geneseo
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- NEW - 2 DAYS AGOAPPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYFURNISHED
- RE/MAX Realty Group
Average Rent Trends in Geneseo, NY
Rent in Geneseo, NY varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in Sep 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Sep 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | $2,300 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,800 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,700 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,650 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,650 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,700 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,700 |
| May 2026 | $2,750 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,700 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,900 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,800 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In September 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Houses and Townhomes.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,360 | $2,700 | $1,450 | $2,500 | $2,800 |
| Townhomes | ā | ā | ā | $3,250 | $3,250 |
| Apartments and Condos | $3,250 | $2,700 | $1,450 | $2,500 | $2,700 |
| Houses | ā | ā | ā | $2,150 | $2,900 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Geneseo, NY
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Geneseo, NY?The average rent of an apartment in Geneseo, NY is $1,913 per month. This is about 3% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Geneseo, NY?In the last year, the average rent in Geneseo, NY was lowest in Dec 2025 when it was $1,700 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Geneseo, NY?In the last year, the average rent in Geneseo, NY was highest in Sep 2025 when it was $2,400 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Geneseo, NY?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Geneseo, NY is $1,360 per month. That is about $380 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in Geneseo, NY?There are 15 available rental listings in Geneseo, NY.
- What are some zip codes in Geneseo, NY?Geneseo, NY includes zip codes such as: 14454.
- What are some cities near Geneseo, NY?
View this page in Spanish: Apartamentos baratos en renta en Geneseo, NY - 34 Rentas | Trulia