Apartments For Rent in 14414
5 rentals
- PET FRIENDLYMorgan Properties
- Avon Property Management
Apartments For Rent Near 14414
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside 14414
- PET FRIENDLY$2,150 - $3,895/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsArbors at Penfield | 200 Peaceful Pond Way #314,
Penfield, NY 14526CabotGroup - NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY$2,255 - $2,365/mo2 Beds3 BathsThe Links at CenterPointe Townhomes | 2357 Brickyard Rd #2287,
Canandaigua, NY 14424Morgan Properties - APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY$2,450 - $2,550/mo2-3 Beds2-3 BathsFourmile Creek Apartments and Townhomes | 6186 Jackrabbit Trl #c0b7c105b,
Ontario, NY 14519Gerber Homes - PET FRIENDLY$1,730 - $2,380/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsUnion Square Apartment Homes | 6 Goldenroot Ln #6-G,
North Chili, NY 14514Morgan Properties - PET FRIENDLY$1,450 - $1,765/mo1-2 Beds1 BathThe Village East Apartments | 7410 Forest Trl #1B-1Ba,
Victor, NY 14564 - PET FRIENDLY$1,875 - $2,440/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsSaratoga Crossing Apartments & Townhomes | 6141 Cedar Creek Way #53-1071,
Farmington, NY 14425Morgan Properties - $1,320 - $1,860/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsRiverton Knolls Apartment and Townhomes | 312 Countess Dr #14-302,
West Henrietta, NY 14586Morgan Properties - $2,000 - $2,500/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsEmerald Point Landing | 111 Whittier Rd #68CD,
Rochester, NY 14624Emerald Point Landing - $1,395 - $1,790/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsWebster Manor Apartment Homes | 40 Webster Manor Dr #84-6,
Webster, NY 14580Morgan Properties - $1,150 - $1,755/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsCountry Manor Apartment Homes | 185 Country Manor Way #184-06,
Webster, NY 14580Morgan Properties - $1,460 - $1,585/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsCenterPointe Apartments & Townhomes | 5570 Centerpointe Blvd #5551-6,
Canandaigua, NY 14424Sinatra and Company Real Estate - $1,295 - $1,700/moStudio-1 Bed1 Bath50 Prince Apartments | 50 Prince St #dc96dfbc4,
Rochester, NY 14607 - $1,050 - $1,475/moStudio-2 Beds1 BathClintwood Apartments | 56 Clintwood Ct #d68a51dc9,
Rochester, NY 14620 - $1,385 - $2,515/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsPenbrooke Meadows Apartment Homes | 351 Penbrooke Dr #66,
Penfield, NY 14526Morgan Properties - $1,445 - $1,625/mo1-2 Beds1 BathHenrietta Highlands Apartment Homes | 41 High Manor Dr #4-15-H1,
Henrietta, NY 14467Morgan Properties - CabotGroup
- $1,615 - $2,320/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsGateway Landing on the Canal Apartment Homes | 155 Canal Landing Blvd #1-415,
Rochester, NY 14626Morgan Properties - $1,265 - $1,585/mo1-2 Beds1 BathWaverlywood Apartments and Townhomes | 77 Deerhurst Ln #109-03,
Webster, NY 14580Morgan Properties - $1,650 - $2,915/moStudio-3 Beds1-3 BathsThe Venue Apartment Homes | 2500 East Ave #8G,
Rochester, NY 14610Eagle Rock Management - $1,095 - $1,450/moStudio-2 Beds1 BathGlenbrook Manor Apartment Homes | 40 Hazelhurst Dr #31E,
Rochester, NY 14606Morgan Properties - $2,300 - $2,315/mo2 Beds2 BathsValley Brook Townhomes | 4 Valley Brook Cir #140,
Rochester, NY 14616CabotGroup - $2,095 - $2,520/mo2-3 Beds2 BathsWebster Green Apartment Homes | 1205 Rousseau Dr #3153134,
Webster, NY 14580Morgan Properties - $1,475 - $1,880/mo1-2 Beds1 BathKnollwood Manor Apartment Homes | 38 Boxwood Ln #B32-11,
Fairport, NY 14450Morgan Properties - $1,611 - $2,592/moStudio-2 Beds1-3 BathsSpectra at Sibley Square | 260 E Main St #922,
Rochester, NY 14604Winn Residential - Tri City Rentals
- $1,904 - $2,679/mo2-3 Beds2 BathsCarriage Hill Apartments | 99 Brittany Ln #5ad829233,
Pittsford, NY 14534 - $1,670 - $1,945/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsWestview Commons Apartment Homes | 350 Westview Commons Blvd #320E,
Rochester, NY 14624Morgan Properties - Winn Residential
Average Rent Trends in 14414
Rent in 14414 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent stayed about the same in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Mar 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,200 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,100 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,100 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,100 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,100 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,200 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,200 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,200 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,200 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,200 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,200 |
| May 2026 | $1,200 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $900 | $1,200 | $2,150 | $1,400 | $1,200 |
| Townhomes | — | — | — | $1,400 | $1,400 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,200 | $1,200 | — | — | $1,200 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 14414
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 14414?The average rent of an apartment in 14414 is $1,565 per month. This is about 19% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in 14414?The average rent of a townhome in 14414 is $1,400 per month. This is about 27% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 14414?In the last year, the average rent in 14414 was lowest in Apr 2025 when it was $900 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 14414?In the last year, the average rent in 14414 was highest in Mar 2025 when it was $1,541 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 14414?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 14414 is $900 per month. That is about $200 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in 14414?There are 6 available rental listings in 14414.
- What are some cities near 14414?