Apartments For Rent in Chino, CA
76 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY$3,299 - $4,040/mo2-3 Beds2-3 BathsIndependence at the Preserve | 8400 Legacy Park St #2001,
Chino, CA 91708 - PET FRIENDLY$2,725 - $4,347/mo1-4 Beds1-4 BathsHomecoming at The Preserve | 16250 Homecoming Dr #5-606,
Chino, CA 91708 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYINCOME RESTRICTED$2,493 - $3,117/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsMeadow Square Apartment Homes | 7550 Desert Holly St #6341,
Chino, CA 91708 - PET FRIENDLY$2,075 - $2,480/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsAventine Apartment Homes | 12175 Ramona Ave #30d358b28,
Chino, CA 91710 - SENIOR HOUSING$1,699 - $1,985/mo1-2 Beds1 BathHillsborough Village Senior Apartments | 11902 Central Ave #B-320,
Chino, CA 91710 - PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- $2,090 - $2,190/mo2 Beds1 BathVilla Del Sol Apartments | 12831 Yorba Ave #ed8aa0e62,
Chino, CA 91710 - $1,725 - $2,395/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsSpring Tree Apartments | 12350 Marshall Ave #250,
Chino, CA 91710 Explore by rental type
Explore by feature
Explore by rental type
Explore by feature
What Locals Say about Chino
Review Highlights
Chino hums with suburban ease—safe streets, parks, family perks, and quick hops to SoCal fun. People love the safety, parks like Ayala, dog-friendly walks, family events, and handy shopping. They dislike traffic and long commutes, weak transit, high costs, crowding, and dairy odors.
AI-generated summary of moderated reviews.
Average Rent Trends in Chino, CA
Rent in Chino, CA varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Sep 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $3,000 |
| Jul 2025 | $3,244 |
| Aug 2025 | $3,295 |
| Sep 2025 | $3,400 |
| Oct 2025 | $3,400 |
| Nov 2025 | $3,300 |
| Dec 2025 | $3,136 |
| Jan 2026 | $3,199 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,950 |
| Mar 2026 | $3,300 |
| Apr 2026 | $3,200 |
| May 2026 | $3,300 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $2,000 | $2,488 | $3,450 | $3,600 | $3,250 |
| Townhomes | — | $3,600 | $3,500 | $950 | $3,500 |
| Apartments and Condos | $2,000 | $2,800 | $3,150 | $3,300 | $2,900 |
| Houses | $1,200 | $2,600 | $3,500 | $3,600 | $3,500 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Chino, CA
- What is the average rent in Chino, CA?The average rent in Chino, CA is $3,250. Rent prices range from $800 to as much as $10,500, depending on the type of rental.
- How does the rent in Chino, CA compare to the national average?Average rent in Chino, CA is about 70% higher than the national average rent of $1,910. That means it is more expensive to rent in Chino compared to the U.S. average.
- What is the average rent in Chino, CA, by number of bedrooms?The average rent in Chino, CA is $1,900 for a studio, $2,000 for a 1 bedroom, $2,488 for a 2 bedroom, $3,450 for a 3 bedroom, and $3,600 for a 4 bedroom.
- How many available rental listings are in Chino, CA?There are 87 available rental listings in Chino, CA.
- What are some zip codes in Chino, CA?
- What are some cities near Chino, CA?Some nearby cities include: Chino Hills, Ontario, Eastvale, Montclair, Pomona. These cities may have more rental options to explore.