Canyon Lake, TX Apartments For Rent
247 rentals
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,304 - $2,237/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsHaven at Mansfield | 269 N State Hwy,
Mansfield, TX 76063 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,332 - $2,433/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Sydney | 401 State Highway 360,
Mansfield, TX 76063 - PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- $1,356 - $2,266/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsMansfield on the Green Apartments | 250 N State Highway 209,
Mansfield, TX 76063 - $1,110 - $2,299/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsMansions of Mansfield | 400 N State Highway 360,
Mansfield, TX 76063 - $1,138 - $1,561/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsRegalia Mansfield Apartments | 350 N State Hwy,
Mansfield, TX 76063 - $1,175 - $2,550/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Landing at Mansfield Apartments | 1701 Towne Crossing Blvd,
Mansfield, TX 76063 - Total price$1,432 - $3,028/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsAlbum Mansfield 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes | 1350 FM 157,
Mansfield, TX 76063
What Locals Say about Canyon Lake
Review Highlights
Canyon Lake, TX: easygoing Hill Country haven with lake escapes, open skies, and neighborly calm. People love the quiet safety, lake and river play, wildlife, big lots, and quick country drives. Cons: loose dogs, bugs and snakes, car-only living, no transit, and traffic toward San Antonio.
AI-generated summary of moderated reviews.
Average Rent Trends in Canyon Lake, TX
Rent in Canyon Lake, TX varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in Sep 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Sep 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | $1,695 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,700 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,750 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,750 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,795 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,795 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,800 |
| May 2026 | $1,800 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,800 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,750 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,695 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,750 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In September 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $979 | $1,450 | $1,850 | $2,400 | $1,750 |
| Townhomes | — | $1,600 | $1,750 | — | $1,600 |
| Apartments and Condos | $978 | $1,325 | $1,695 | $1,680 | $1,450 |
| Houses | $1,175 | $1,600 | $1,925 | $2,400 | $1,850 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Canyon Lake, TX
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Canyon Lake, TX?The average rent of an apartment in Canyon Lake, TX is $1,376 per month. This is about 30% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Canyon Lake, TX?In the last year, the average rent in Canyon Lake, TX was lowest in Apr 2025 when it was $1,575 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Canyon Lake, TX?In the last year, the average rent in Canyon Lake, TX was highest in Sep 2025 when it was $1,850 per month.
- How many available rental listings are in Canyon Lake, TX?There are 118 available rental listings in Canyon Lake, TX.
- What are some zip codes in Canyon Lake, TX?
- What are some cities near Canyon Lake, TX?Some nearby cities include: Fischer, Spring Branch, New Braunfels, Wimberley, Woodcreek. These cities may have more rental options to explore.
View this page in Spanish: Canyon Lake, TX Apartments For Rent - 833 Rentals | Trulia