Houses For Rent in Berkley, MI
17 rentals
- NEW - 9 HRS AGOAPPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 13 HRS AGOAPPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGO
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
Save Search in Berkley, MI
BerkleySingle Family HomeGet emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near Berkley, MI
We found 18 more apartments matching your filters just outside Berkley
- NEW - 14 HRS AGOAPPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- FURNISHED
Average Rent Trends in Berkley, MI
Rent in Berkley, MI varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Jun 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $2,400 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,300 |
| Aug 2025 | $2,250 |
| Sep 2025 | $2,200 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,000 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,975 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,000 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,975 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,050 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,050 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,150 |
| May 2026 | $2,300 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,279 | $1,850 | $2,500 | $2,400 | $2,300 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,375 | $1,400 | $3,995 | — | $1,400 |
| Houses | — | $2,300 | $2,350 | $2,400 | $2,350 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Houses for rent in Berkley, MI
- What is the average rent of a house in Berkley, MI?The average rent of a house in Berkley, MI is $2,300 per month. This is about 19% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Berkley, MI?In the last year, the average rent in Berkley, MI was lowest in Nov 2025 when it was $1,975 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Berkley, MI?In the last year, the average rent in Berkley, MI was highest in Jun 2025 when it was $2,400 per month.
- How many houses are available to rent in Berkley, MI?There are 15 available houses to rent in Berkley, MI.
- What are some zip codes in Berkley, MI?Berkley, MI includes zip codes such as: 48072.
- What are some cities near Berkley, MI?Some nearby cities include: Huntington Woods, Royal Oak, Lathrup Village, Oak Park, Pleasant Ridge. These cities may have more rental options to explore.